Hunters Element vs Kuiu:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Kuiu had more branded searches than Hunters Element among hunting clothing brands worldwide. Kuiu was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held a 68.7% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Hunters Element vs Kuiu and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Hunters Element or Kuiu?
Compare the hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Kuiu, Hunters Element. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | First Lite | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.4% | 20.2% | 9.1% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Nov 2025 | 59.3% | 26.5% | 9.7% | 1.6% | 2.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 63.4% | 19% | 12.8% | 1.7% | 3.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 63.9% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 2.1% | 2.6% |
| Feb 2026 | 64.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 1.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 58.2% | 14.3% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 1.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 57.7% | 14.2% | 21.1% | 5.2% | 1.9% |
| May 2026 | 62.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 1.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 60.4% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 5.4% | 1.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 63.1% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 4.6% | 1.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 62.6% | 22.9% | 10.3% | 3.1% | 1.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 68.7% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
How has the Hunters Element and Kuiu comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Kuiu was ahead of Hunters Element in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 9.9K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 67.4% to 68.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 450K to 368K.
How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 62.6% to 68.7%.

In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.
Other head-to-heads among hunting clothing brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hunters Element’s and Kuiu’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Hunters Element
1 branded search term
- hunters element
Kuiu
1 branded search term
- kuiu

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.