Flavoured water brands:Which are searched most?
In August 2026, Buxton was the most searched among flavoured water brands worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 41.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Buxton41.6%
Evian27.9%Volvic18.6%
Highland Spring6.3%
Nestle Pure Life5.6%
Dash0.06%
Follow flavoured water brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the flavoured water brands shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Buxton, Evian, Volvic, Highland Spring, Nestle Pure Life. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Buxton | Evian | Volvic | Highland Spring | Nestle Pure Life | Dash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 44.4% | 29.8% | 13.4% | 6.4% | 6% | 0.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 43.2% | 28.8% | 15.9% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 0.12% |
| Dec 2025 | 40.1% | 32.7% | 14.7% | 7% | 5.4% | 0.09% |
| Jan 2026 | 42.6% | 28.4% | 15.6% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 0.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 39.5% | 32.3% | 14.5% | 5.6% | 7.9% | 0.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.9% | 30.1% | 13.5% | 6.4% | 5% | 0.12% |
| Apr 2026 | 45.4% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 5.3% | 5% | 0.08% |
| May 2026 | 43.6% | 29.2% | 16% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 0.08% |
| Jun 2026 | 25% | 56% | 11.3% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 0.06% |
| Jul 2026 | 40% | 32.7% | 14.7% | 6% | 6.6% | 0.07% |
| Aug 2026 | 41.6% | 27.9% | 18.6% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 0.06% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
This month’s ranking, August 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 41.6% | 246K | 0% | +1.6 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 27.9% | 165K | -17.9% | -4.8 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 18.6% | 110K | +21.5% | +3.9 points | |
| 4, moved from 5th to 4th | 6.3% | 37K | 0% | +0.2 pointsmoved from 5th to 4th | |
| 5, moved from 4th to 5th | 5.6% | 33.1K | -18.3% | -1 pointsmoved from 4th to 5th | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.06% | 370 | -15.9% | 0 points |
1.
Buxton41.6%
Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.6 points.
2.
Evian27.9%
Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, -17.9% vs prior month. Share -4.8 points.
3.
Volvic
18.6%
Held 3rd. 110K estimated branded searches, +21.5% vs prior month. Share +3.9 points.
6.3%
Moved from 5th to 4th. 37K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
5.6%
Moved from 4th to 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -1 points.
6.
Dash0.06%
Held 6th. 370 estimated branded searches, -15.9% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands

Buxton vs Evian: compare search popularity
Buxton vs Volvic: compare search popularity

Buxton vs Highland Spring: compare search popularity
Buxton vs Nestle Pure Life: compare search popularity
Evian vs Volvic: compare search popularity

Evian vs Highland Spring: compare search popularity
Evian vs Nestle Pure Life: compare search popularity
Volvic vs Highland Spring: compare search popularity
Volvic vs Nestle Pure Life: compare search popularity
Highland Spring vs Nestle Pure Life: compare search popularity- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among flavoured water brands worldwide?
6 brands
In August 2026, Buxton was the most searched among flavoured water brands worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 41.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. Evian is in 2nd place, 13.7 percentage points behind at 27.9% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.4% → 41.6% | 45.4%Apr 2026 | 25%Jun 2026 | 1st | |
| 29.8% → 27.9% | 56%Jun 2026 | 27.9%Aug 2026 | 2nd | |
| 13.4% → 18.6% | 18.6%Aug 2026 | 11.3%Jun 2026 | 3rd | |
| 6.4% → 6.3% | 7.4%Jan 2026 | 4.4%Jun 2026 | 4th | |
| 6% → 5.6% | 7.9%Feb 2026 | 3.4%Jun 2026 | 5th | |
| 0.1% → 0.06% | 0.12%Mar 2026 | 0.06%Jun 2026 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Buxton’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide decreased from 44.4% to 41.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Evian’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide decreased from 29.8% to 27.9%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Volvic’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide increased from 13.4% to 18.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Buxton’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 45.4% in April 2026 and was lowest at 25% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Evian’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 56% in June 2026 and was lowest at 27.9% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Volvic’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 18.6% in August 2026 and was lowest at 11.3% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Highland Spring’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 7.4% in January 2026 and was lowest at 4.4% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nestle Pure Life’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 7.9% in February 2026 and was lowest at 3.4% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Highland Spring, Nestle Pure Life and Dash held steady: their estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for flavoured water brands worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes
In August 2026, Volvic gained estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 14.7% to 18.6%.

In August 2026, Buxton gained estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 40% to 41.6%.

In August 2026, Evian lost estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 32.7% to 27.9%.

In August 2026, Nestle Pure Life lost estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 6.6% to 5.6%.

In August 2026, Highland Spring rose from 5th to 4th among flavoured water brands worldwide.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Dash worldwide fell 19.6% over 11 measured months, from 460 to 370 in August 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.