Brandwave

Flavoured water brands:Which are searched most?

In August 2026, Buxton was the most searched among flavoured water brands worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 41.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Buxton41.6%
  2. Evian27.9%
  3. Volvic18.6%
  4. Highland Spring6.3%
  5. Nestle Pure Life5.6%
  6. Dash0.06%

Follow flavoured water brands and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the flavoured water brands shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Buxton, Evian, Volvic, Highland Spring, Nestle Pure Life. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthBuxtonEvianVolvicHighland SpringNestle Pure LifeDash
Oct 202544.4%29.8%13.4%6.4%6%0.1%
Nov 202543.2%28.8%15.9%6.2%5.8%0.12%
Dec 202540.1%32.7%14.7%7%5.4%0.09%
Jan 202642.6%28.4%15.6%7.4%5.7%0.1%
Feb 202639.5%32.3%14.5%5.6%7.9%0.09%
Mar 202644.9%30.1%13.5%6.4%5%0.12%
Apr 202645.4%30.5%13.7%5.3%5%0.08%
May 202643.6%29.2%16%6.2%4.8%0.08%
Jun 202625%56%11.3%4.4%3.4%0.06%
Jul 202640%32.7%14.7%6%6.6%0.07%
Aug 202641.6%27.9%18.6%6.3%5.6%0.06%
Sep 2026——————

This month’s ranking, August 2026

  1. 1.Buxton

    41.6%

    Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.6 points.

  2. 2.Evian

    27.9%

    Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, -17.9% vs prior month. Share -4.8 points.

  3. 3.Volvic

    18.6%

    Held 3rd. 110K estimated branded searches, +21.5% vs prior month. Share +3.9 points.

  4. Moved from 5th to 4th. 37K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  5. Moved from 4th to 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -1 points.

  6. 6.Dash

    0.06%

    Held 6th. 370 estimated branded searches, -15.9% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among flavoured water brands worldwide?

In August 2026, Buxton was the most searched among flavoured water brands worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 41.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. Evian is in 2nd place, 13.7 percentage points behind at 27.9% Share of Search.

Global flavoured water brands, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
Buxton44.4% → 41.6%45.4%Apr 202625%Jun 20261st
Evian29.8% → 27.9%56%Jun 202627.9%Aug 20262nd
Volvic13.4% → 18.6%18.6%Aug 202611.3%Jun 20263rd
Highland Spring6.4% → 6.3%7.4%Jan 20264.4%Jun 20264th
Nestle Pure Life6% → 5.6%7.9%Feb 20263.4%Jun 20265th
Dash0.1% → 0.06%0.12%Mar 20260.06%Jun 20266th

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Buxton’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide decreased from 44.4% to 41.6%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Evian’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide decreased from 29.8% to 27.9%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Volvic’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide increased from 13.4% to 18.6%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Buxton’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 45.4% in April 2026 and was lowest at 25% in June 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Evian’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 56% in June 2026 and was lowest at 27.9% in August 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Volvic’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 18.6% in August 2026 and was lowest at 11.3% in June 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Highland Spring’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 7.4% in January 2026 and was lowest at 4.4% in June 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nestle Pure Life’s estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide peaked at 7.9% in February 2026 and was lowest at 3.4% in June 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Highland Spring, Nestle Pure Life and Dash held steady: their estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

How did search popularity change for flavoured water brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Volvic gained estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 14.7% to 18.6%.

  2. In August 2026, Buxton gained estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 40% to 41.6%.

  3. In August 2026, Evian lost estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 32.7% to 27.9%.

  4. In August 2026, Nestle Pure Life lost estimated Share of Search among flavoured water brands worldwide, from 6.6% to 5.6%.

  5. In August 2026, Highland Spring rose from 5th to 4th among flavoured water brands worldwide.

  6. Estimated monthly branded searches for Dash worldwide fell 19.6% over 11 measured months, from 460 to 370 in August 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.