Brandwave

How popular isPuffs in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 6.6K branded searches for Puffs worldwide which is up 22.2% over the last 11 months. Puffs holds 2.2% estimated Share of Search among tissue brands worldwide and is ranked 4th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Kleenex55.4%
  2. Kirkland Signature36.9%
  3. Andrex3.3%
  4. Puffs2.2%
  5. Scott2.2%
Puffs website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Puffs and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which tissue brands compete with Puffs?

Puffs against tissue brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Kleenex, Kirkland Signature, Andrex, Puffs, Scott. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthKleenexKirkland SignatureAndrexPuffsScott
Oct 202562.6%28.1%3.8%2.5%3.1%
Nov 202551.2%41.7%3.1%2%2%
Dec 202551.2%41.7%3.1%2%2%
Jan 202663.4%28.4%3.1%2.5%2.5%
Feb 202658.2%31.9%3.5%3.5%2.8%
Mar 202651.4%42%2.5%2.1%2.1%
Apr 202663.1%28.3%3.1%2.5%3.1%
May 202663.3%28.4%3.8%2.1%2.5%
Jun 202664%28.7%3.1%1.7%2.6%
Jul 202666.7%24.5%4%2.2%2.7%
Aug 202655.4%36.9%3.3%2.2%2.2%
Sep 2026—————
  1. 1.Kleenex

    55.4%

    Held 1st. 165K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share -11.3 points.

  2. Held 2nd. 110K estimated branded searches, +122.2% vs prior month. Share +12.4 points.

  3. 3.Andrex

    3.3%

    Held 3rd. 9.9K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share -0.7 points.

  4. 4.Puffs

    2.2%

    Moved from 5th to 4th. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +50% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  5. 5.Scott

    2.2%

    Moved from 4th to 5th. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.

Compare search popularity between Puffs and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Puffs changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Puffs worldwide rose from 5.4K to 6.6K.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Puffs’ estimated Share of Search among tissue brands worldwide peaked at 3.5% in February 2026 and was lowest at 1.7% in June 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Puffs rose from 5th to 4th among tissue brands worldwide.

How did search popularity change for tissue brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Kirkland Signature gained estimated Share of Search among tissue brands worldwide, from 24.5% to 36.9%.

  2. In August 2026, Kleenex lost estimated Share of Search among tissue brands worldwide, from 66.7% to 55.4%.

  3. In August 2026, Andrex lost estimated Share of Search among tissue brands worldwide, from 4% to 3.3%.

  4. In August 2026, Puffs rose from 5th to 4th among tissue brands worldwide.

  5. In August 2026, Scott fell from 4th to 5th among tissue brands worldwide.

How is Puffs measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Puffs’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • puffs tissues

Do you work for Puffs? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Puffs your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.