Brandwave

How popular isHaxnicks in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 260 branded searches for Haxnicks worldwide which is down 33.3% over the last 11 months. Haxnicks holds 0.1% estimated Share of Search among plant support brands worldwide and is ranked 5th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Gardena96.3%
  2. Burgon & Ball2.1%
  3. Smart Garden1.1%
  4. Gardman0.34%
  5. Haxnicks0.1%
  6. Tom Chambers<0.01%
Haxnicks website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Haxnicks and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which plant support brands compete with Haxnicks?

Haxnicks against plant support brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Gardena, Burgon & Ball, Haxnicks. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthGardenaBurgon & BallSmart GardenGardmanHaxnicksTom Chambers
Oct 202595.3%2.5%1.4%0.58%0.23%0.01%
Nov 202594.1%3.8%1.4%0.57%0.22%0.01%
Dec 202592.9%4.5%1.7%0.69%0.22%0.02%
Jan 202694.3%3.1%1.7%0.7%0.27%0.03%
Feb 202695.2%2.5%1.4%0.58%0.28%0.02%
Mar 202696.1%2.1%1.1%0.42%0.23%<0.01%
Apr 202696.7%1.7%0.95%0.42%0.23%<0.01%
May 202697%1.7%0.78%0.28%0.19%<0.01%
Jun 202697.1%1.7%0.77%0.26%0.13%<0.01%
Jul 202696.9%1.7%0.93%0.28%0.1%<0.01%
Aug 202696.3%2.1%1.1%0.34%0.1%<0.01%
Sep 2026——————
  1. 1.Gardena

    96.3%

    Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -0.6 points.

  2. Held 2nd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.

  3. 3.Smart Garden

    1.1%

    Held 3rd. 2.9K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  4. 4.Gardman

    0.34%

    Held 4th. 880 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  5. 5.Haxnicks

    0.1%

    Held 5th. 260 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  6. 6.Tom Chambers

    <0.01%

    Held 6th. 20 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Haxnicks and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Haxnicks changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Haxnicks worldwide fell from 390 to 260.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Haxnicks’ estimated Share of Search among plant support brands worldwide held steady, from 0.23% to 0.1%.

How did search popularity change for plant support brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Gardena lost estimated Share of Search among plant support brands worldwide, from 96.9% to 96.3%.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for Burgon & Ball worldwide rose 22.7% over 11 measured months, from 4.4K to 5.4K in August 2026.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Smart Garden worldwide rose 20.8% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 2.9K in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Haxnicks worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 390 to 260 in August 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Gardman worldwide fell 12% over 11 measured months, from 1K to 880 in August 2026.

Where does Haxnicks compete?

Haxnicks is ranked in eight competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Trellis brands6th of 60.08%Show ranking
Garden fleece brands6th of 60.08%Show ranking
Garden netting brands6th of 60.08%Show ranking
Plant support brands5th of 60.1%Shown above
Plant cane brands5th of 60.41%Show ranking
Weed control fabric brands5th of 60.68%Show ranking
Raised beds5th of 60.69%Show ranking
Planters6th of 61.6%Show ranking

How is Haxnicks measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Haxnicks’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • haxnicks

Do you work for Haxnicks? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Haxnicks your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.