How popular isHaxnicks in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 260 branded searches for Haxnicks worldwide which is down 33.3% over the last 11 months. Haxnicks holds 0.1% estimated Share of Search among plant support brands worldwide and is ranked 5th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Gardena96.3%- Burgon & Ball2.1%
- Smart Garden1.1%
- Gardman0.34%
- Haxnicks0.1%
- Tom Chambers<0.01%
Follow Haxnicks and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which plant support brands compete with Haxnicks?
Share of Search by month for Gardena, Burgon & Ball, Haxnicks. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Gardena | Burgon & Ball | Smart Garden | Gardman | Haxnicks | Tom Chambers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 95.3% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.58% | 0.23% | 0.01% |
| Nov 2025 | 94.1% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 0.57% | 0.22% | 0.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 92.9% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 0.69% | 0.22% | 0.02% |
| Jan 2026 | 94.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.27% | 0.03% |
| Feb 2026 | 95.2% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.58% | 0.28% | 0.02% |
| Mar 2026 | 96.1% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.42% | 0.23% | <0.01% |
| Apr 2026 | 96.7% | 1.7% | 0.95% | 0.42% | 0.23% | <0.01% |
| May 2026 | 97% | 1.7% | 0.78% | 0.28% | 0.19% | <0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 97.1% | 1.7% | 0.77% | 0.26% | 0.13% | <0.01% |
| Jul 2026 | 96.9% | 1.7% | 0.93% | 0.28% | 0.1% | <0.01% |
| Aug 2026 | 96.3% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.34% | 0.1% | <0.01% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 96.3% | 246K | -18.3% | -0.6 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 2.1% | 5.4K | 0% | +0.4 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 1.1% | 2.9K | 0% | +0.2 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 0.34% | 880 | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.1% | 260 | -18.8% | 0 points | |
| 6, held 6th | <0.01% | 20 | 0% | 0 points |
1.
Gardena96.3%
Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -0.6 points.
2.1%
Held 2nd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.
1.1%
Held 3rd. 2.9K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
4.Gardman
0.34%
Held 4th. 880 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
5.Haxnicks
0.1%
Held 5th. 260 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
<0.01%
Held 6th. 20 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Haxnicks and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Haxnicks changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Haxnicks worldwide fell from 390 to 260.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Haxnicks’ estimated Share of Search among plant support brands worldwide held steady, from 0.23% to 0.1%.
How did search popularity change for plant support brands worldwide in August 2026?
5 changes

In August 2026, Gardena lost estimated Share of Search among plant support brands worldwide, from 96.9% to 96.3%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Burgon & Ball worldwide rose 22.7% over 11 measured months, from 4.4K to 5.4K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Smart Garden worldwide rose 20.8% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 2.9K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Haxnicks worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 390 to 260 in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Gardman worldwide fell 12% over 11 measured months, from 1K to 880 in August 2026.
Where does Haxnicks compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trellis brands | 6th of 6 | 0.08% | Show ranking |
| Garden fleece brands | 6th of 6 | 0.08% | Show ranking |
| Garden netting brands | 6th of 6 | 0.08% | Show ranking |
| Plant support brands | 5th of 6 | 0.1% | Shown above |
| Plant cane brands | 5th of 6 | 0.41% | Show ranking |
| Weed control fabric brands | 5th of 6 | 0.68% | Show ranking |
| Raised beds | 5th of 6 | 0.69% | Show ranking |
| Planters | 6th of 6 | 1.6% | Show ranking |
How is Haxnicks measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Haxnicks’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- haxnicks
Do you work for Haxnicks? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Haxnicks your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.