How popular isFairlife in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 90.5K branded searches for Fairlife worldwide which held steady over the last 11 months. Fairlife holds 22.9% estimated Share of Search among milk brands worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Oatly41.7%Alpro27.8%
Fairlife22.9%Almond Breeze4.6%
Anchor2%
Meadow Fresh0.91%
Follow Fairlife and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which milk brands compete with Fairlife?
Share of Search by month for Oatly, Alpro, Fairlife, Almond Breeze, Anchor. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Oatly | Alpro | Fairlife | Almond Breeze | Anchor | Meadow Fresh |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 39.6% | 32.4% | 21.7% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 1.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 44% | 29.3% | 19.7% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.8% | 29.4% | 19.6% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 1.2% |
| Jan 2026 | 39.2% | 32.1% | 21.5% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 1% |
| Feb 2026 | 41.1% | 33.6% | 18.4% | 3.7% | 2% | 1.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.3% | 29.7% | 19.9% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.97% |
| Apr 2026 | 39.5% | 32.3% | 21.7% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| May 2026 | 39.6% | 32.4% | 21.7% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 0.86% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.2% | 28.1% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| Jul 2026 | 37.8% | 25.2% | 30.9% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 0.82% |
| Aug 2026 | 41.7% | 27.8% | 22.9% | 4.6% | 2% | 0.91% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 41.7% | 165K | 0% | +3.9 points | |
| 2, moved from 3rd to 2nd | 27.8% | 110K | 0% | +2.6 pointsmoved from 3rd to 2nd | |
| 3, moved from 2nd to 3rd | 22.9% | 90.5K | -33% | -8 pointsmoved from 2nd to 3rd | |
| 4, held 4th | 4.6% | 18.1K | +22.3% | +1.2 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 2% | 8.1K | 0% | +0.2 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.91% | 3.6K | 0% | +0.1 points |
1.
Oatly41.7%
Held 1st. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +3.9 points.
2.
Alpro
27.8%
Moved from 3rd to 2nd. 110K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +2.6 points.
3.
Fairlife22.9%
Moved from 2nd to 3rd. 90.5K estimated branded searches, -33% vs prior month. Share -8 points.
4.6%
Held 4th. 18.1K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +1.2 points.
5.
Anchor2%
Held 5th. 8.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
0.91%
Held 6th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Fairlife and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Fairlife changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Fairlife worldwide held steady at 90.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fairlife’s estimated Share of Search among milk brands worldwide increased from 21.7% to 22.9%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fairlife’s estimated Share of Search among milk brands worldwide peaked at 30.9% in July 2026 and was lowest at 18.4% in February 2026.
How did search popularity change for milk brands worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes
In August 2026, Alpro overtook Fairlife to rank 2nd among milk brands worldwide, at 27.8%.

In August 2026, Oatly gained estimated Share of Search among milk brands worldwide, from 37.8% to 41.7%.
In August 2026, Almond Breeze gained estimated Share of Search among milk brands worldwide, from 3.4% to 4.6%.

In August 2026, Fairlife lost estimated Share of Search among milk brands worldwide, from 30.9% to 22.9%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Anchor worldwide rose 22.7% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 8.1K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Meadow Fresh worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 4.4K to 3.6K in August 2026.
How is Fairlife measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Fairlife’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- fairlife
Do you work for Fairlife? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Fairlife your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.