How popular isEverlast in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 246K branded searches for Everlast worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Everlast holds 43.8% estimated Share of Search among plasma cutter brands worldwide and is ranked 1st of 4 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Everlast43.8%
Hobart35.8%Lincoln Electric19.1%
ESAB1.4%
Follow Everlast and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which plasma cutter brands compete with Everlast?
Share of Search by month for Everlast, Hobart, Lincoln Electric. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Everlast | Hobart | Lincoln Electric | ESAB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 43.2% | 35.3% | 20.1% | 1.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 1.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 41.4% | 41.4% | 15.8% | 1.4% |
| Jan 2026 | 37% | 45.3% | 16.1% | 1.5% |
| Feb 2026 | 43.6% | 35.6% | 19% | 1.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.4% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 1.6% |
| Apr 2026 | 43.6% | 35.6% | 19% | 1.8% |
| May 2026 | 43.8% | 35.8% | 19.1% | 1.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 45.5% | 37.1% | 16.2% | 1.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 45.5% | 37.1% | 16.2% | 1.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 43.8% | 35.8% | 19.1% | 1.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 43.8% | 35.8% | 19.1% | 1.4% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 43.8% | 246K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 35.8% | 201K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 19.1% | 107K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 1.4% | 8.1K | 0% | 0 points |
1.
Everlast43.8%
Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
2.
Hobart35.8%
Held 2nd. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
19.1%
Held 3rd. 107K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
4.
ESAB1.4%
Held 4th. 8.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Everlast and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Everlast
15 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Everlast changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Everlast worldwide held steady at 246K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Everlast’s estimated Share of Search among plasma cutter brands worldwide increased from 43.2% to 43.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Everlast’s estimated Share of Search among plasma cutter brands worldwide peaked at 45.5% in June 2026 and was lowest at 37% in January 2026.
How did search popularity change for plasma cutter brands worldwide in September 2026?
0 changes
Nothing among plasma cutter brands moved beyond provider rounding in September 2026.
Where does Everlast compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxing glove brands | 3rd of 6 | 18.1% | Show ranking |
| Boxing gloves | 2nd of 6 | 23.5% | Show ranking |
| Welding cart brands | 1st of 6 | 36.8% | Show ranking |
| MIG welder brands | 1st of 7 | 41.2% | Show ranking |
| Stick welder brands | 1st of 5 | 41.3% | Show ranking |
| Plasma cutter brands | 1st of 4 | 43.8% | Shown above |
| Punching bag brands | 1st of 6 | 64% | Show ranking |
| TIG brands | 1st of 5 | 67.8% | Show ranking |
| Heavy bag brands | 1st of 3 | 86.3% | Show ranking |
How is Everlast measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Everlast’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- everlast
Do you work for Everlast? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Everlast your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.