Everlast vs Kemppi:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Everlast had more branded searches than Kemppi among MIG welder brands worldwide. Everlast was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Kemppi’s 1.6K, and held a 41.2% Share of Search versus Kemppi’s 0.27%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Everlast vs Kemppi and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Everlast or Kemppi?
Compare the mig welder brands brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Everlast, Kemppi. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Everlast | Hobart | Lincoln Electric | Miller | ESAB | Kemppi | Cigweld |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 39.6% | 32.3% | 18.4% | 8% | 1.3% | 0.31% | 0.12% |
| Nov 2025 | 37.8% | 37.8% | 16.5% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 0.37% | 0.11% |
| Dec 2025 | 38.6% | 38.6% | 14.7% | 6.4% | 1.3% | 0.25% | 0.11% |
| Jan 2026 | 34.8% | 42.6% | 15.1% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.27% | 0.08% |
| Feb 2026 | 40.5% | 33.1% | 17.6% | 6.7% | 1.6% | 0.31% | 0.12% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.7% | 37.7% | 16.4% | 6.2% | 1.5% | 0.25% | 0.11% |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5% | 33.1% | 17.6% | 6.7% | 1.6% | 0.26% | 0.12% |
| May 2026 | 41.1% | 33.6% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 0.32% | 0.15% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.6% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 0.33% | 0.15% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.7% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 0.28% | 0.15% |
| Aug 2026 | 41.1% | 33.6% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 0.32% | 0.17% |
| Sep 2026 | 41.2% | 33.6% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 0.27% | 0.15% |
How has the Everlast and Kemppi comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Everlast was ahead of Kemppi in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Everlast’s estimated Share of Search among MIG welder brands worldwide moved from 39.6% to 41.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 246K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kemppi’s estimated Share of Search among MIG welder brands worldwide moved from 0.31% to 0.27%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.9K to 1.6K.
How did search popularity change for MIG welder brands worldwide in September 2026?
1 change

Estimated monthly branded searches for Kemppi worldwide fell 15.8% over 12 measured months, from 1.9K to 1.6K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among MIG welder brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Everlast’s and Kemppi’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.