How popular isConifer Health in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 1.3K branded searches for Conifer Health worldwide which is down 18.8% over the last 11 months. Conifer Health holds 0.23% estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide and is ranked 5th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Optum81%
Waystar13.3%R1 RCM4%
Change Healthcare1.5%
Conifer Health0.23%
Follow Conifer Health and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which revenue cycle management platforms compete with Conifer Health?
Share of Search by month for Optum, Waystar, R1 RCM, Conifer Health. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Optum | Waystar | R1 RCM | Change Healthcare | Conifer Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 76.1% | 15.3% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 0.27% |
| Nov 2025 | 79% | 13% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 0.23% |
| Dec 2025 | 77.7% | 15.6% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 0.22% |
| Jan 2026 | 81% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 0.24% |
| Feb 2026 | 78.6% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 81.8% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 0.24% |
| Apr 2026 | 78.7% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.23% |
| May 2026 | 81.3% | 13.4% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 78.4% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.23% |
| Jul 2026 | 80.7% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.8% | 0.23% |
| Aug 2026 | 81% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.5% | 0.23% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 81% | 450K | 0% | +0.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 13.3% | 74K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 4% | 22.2K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 1.5% | 8.1K | -18.2% | -0.3 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.23% | 1.3K | 0% | 0 points |
1.
Optum81%
Held 1st. 450K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.
2.
Waystar13.3%
Held 2nd. 74K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
3.
R1 RCM
4%
Held 3rd. 22.2K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
1.5%
Held 4th. 8.1K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
0.23%
Held 5th. 1.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Conifer Health and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Conifer Health changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Conifer Health worldwide fell from 1.6K to 1.3K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Conifer Health’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide held steady, from 0.27% to 0.23%.
How did search popularity change for revenue cycle management platforms worldwide in August 2026?
4 changes
R1 RCM’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 3.3% to 4% in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Change Healthcare worldwide fell 70.1% over 11 measured months, from 27.1K to 8.1K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Conifer Health worldwide fell 18.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 1.3K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Waystar worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 90.5K to 74K in August 2026.
How is Conifer Health measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conifer Health’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- conifer health
Do you work for Conifer Health? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Conifer Health your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.