Conifer Health vs Waystar:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Waystar had more branded searches than Conifer Health among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide. Waystar was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Conifer Health’s 1.3K, and held a 13.3% Share of Search versus Conifer Health’s 0.23%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Conifer Health vs Waystar and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Conifer Health or Waystar?
Compare the platforms that manage clinical revenue. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Waystar, Conifer Health. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Optum | Waystar | R1 RCM | Change Healthcare | Conifer Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 76.1% | 15.3% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 0.27% |
| Nov 2025 | 79% | 13% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 0.23% |
| Dec 2025 | 77.7% | 15.6% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 0.22% |
| Jan 2026 | 81% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 0.24% |
| Feb 2026 | 78.6% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 81.8% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 0.24% |
| Apr 2026 | 78.7% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.23% |
| May 2026 | 81.3% | 13.4% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 78.4% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.23% |
| Jul 2026 | 80.7% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.8% | 0.23% |
| Aug 2026 | 81% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.5% | 0.23% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Conifer Health and Waystar comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Waystar was ahead of Conifer Health in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Conifer Health’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide moved from 0.27% to 0.23%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.6K to 1.3K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Waystar’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide moved from 15.3% to 13.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 90.5K to 74K.
How did search popularity change for revenue cycle management platforms worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for Conifer Health worldwide fell 18.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 1.3K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Waystar worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 90.5K to 74K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conifer Health’s and Waystar’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Conifer Health
1 branded search term
- conifer health
Waystar
1 branded search term
- waystar

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.