Conifer Health vs R1 RCM:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, R1 RCM had more branded searches than Conifer Health among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide. R1 RCM was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Conifer Health’s 1.3K, and held a 4% Share of Search versus Conifer Health’s 0.23%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Conifer Health vs R1 RCM and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Conifer Health or R1 RCM?
Compare the platforms that manage clinical revenue. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for R1 RCM, Conifer Health. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Optum | Waystar | R1 RCM | Change Healthcare | Conifer Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 76.1% | 15.3% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 0.27% |
| Nov 2025 | 79% | 13% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 0.23% |
| Dec 2025 | 77.7% | 15.6% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 0.22% |
| Jan 2026 | 81% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 0.24% |
| Feb 2026 | 78.6% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 81.8% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 0.24% |
| Apr 2026 | 78.7% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.23% |
| May 2026 | 81.3% | 13.4% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 78.4% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.23% |
| Jul 2026 | 80.7% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.8% | 0.23% |
| Aug 2026 | 81% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.5% | 0.23% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Conifer Health and R1 RCM comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- R1 RCM was ahead of Conifer Health in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Conifer Health’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide moved from 0.27% to 0.23%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.6K to 1.3K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, R1 RCM’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide moved from 3.8% to 4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 22.2K.
How did search popularity change for revenue cycle management platforms worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
R1 RCM’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 3.3% to 4% in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Conifer Health worldwide fell 18.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 1.3K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conifer Health’s and R1 RCM’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Conifer Health
1 branded search term
- conifer health
R1 RCM
1 branded search term
- r1 rcm

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.