How popular isArrma in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 40.5K branded searches for Arrma worldwide which is up 22.4% over the last 11 months. Arrma holds 8.3% estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Traxxas50.4%
Tamiya33.8%
Arrma8.3%- Losi4.5%
- HPI Racing3%
Follow Arrma and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which RC car brands compete with Arrma?
Share of Search by month for Traxxas, Tamiya, Arrma, Losi, HPI Racing. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Traxxas | Tamiya | Arrma | Losi | HPI Racing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 47.6% | 38.9% | 6.4% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 51.6% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 3.8% | 3.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 56.3% | 30.7% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 3.4% |
| Jan 2026 | 56.3% | 30.7% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 3.4% |
| Feb 2026 | 51.6% | 34.6% | 6.9% | 3.8% | 3.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.5% | 30.4% | 7.5% | 3.3% | 3.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 50.4% | 33.8% | 8.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% |
| May 2026 | 50.4% | 33.8% | 8.3% | 4.5% | 3% |
| Jun 2026 | 51.9% | 34.8% | 7% | 3.8% | 2.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 50.6% | 34% | 8.3% | 4.6% | 2.5% |
| Aug 2026 | 50.4% | 33.8% | 8.3% | 4.5% | 3% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 50.4% | 246K | 0% | -0.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 33.8% | 165K | 0% | -0.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 8.3% | 40.5K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 4.5% | 22.2K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 3% | 14.8K | +22.3% | +0.5 points |
1.
Traxxas50.4%
Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
2.
Tamiya33.8%
Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
3.
Arrma8.3%
Held 3rd. 40.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
4.Losi
4.5%
Held 4th. 22.2K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
3%
Held 5th. 14.8K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.
Compare search popularity between Arrma and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Arrma changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Arrma worldwide rose from 33.1K to 40.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Arrma’s estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide increased from 6.4% to 8.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Arrma’s estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide peaked at 8.3% in July 2026 and was lowest at 6.2% in December 2025.
How did search popularity change for RC car brands worldwide in August 2026?
4 changes
In August 2026, HPI Racing gained estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide, from 2.5% to 3%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Losi worldwide rose 22.7% over 11 measured months, from 18.1K to 22.2K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Arrma worldwide rose 22.4% over 11 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Tamiya worldwide fell 17.9% over 11 measured months, from 201K to 165K in August 2026.
How is Arrma measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Arrma’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- arrma
Do you work for Arrma? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Arrma your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.