How popular isArchies in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 4.4K branded searches for Archies worldwide which is up 238.5% over the last 12 months. Archies holds 0.03% estimated Share of Search among flip flop brands worldwide and is ranked 4th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Crocs50.5%
Birkenstock41.3%
Havaianas8.2%
Archies0.03%
Teva<0.01%
Follow Archies and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which flip flop brands compete with Archies?
Share of Search by month for Crocs, Birkenstock, Havaianas, Archies. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Crocs | Birkenstock | Havaianas | Archies | Teva |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 55.5% | 37.1% | 7.4% | <0.01% | <0.01% |
| Nov 2025 | 53.5% | 35.8% | 10.7% | 0.04% | <0.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 49.1% | 32.9% | 18% | 0.04% | <0.01% |
| Jan 2026 | 53.5% | 35.8% | 10.7% | 0.03% | <0.01% |
| Feb 2026 | 53.5% | 35.8% | 10.7% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 55.5% | 37.1% | 7.4% | 0.01% | <0.01% |
| Apr 2026 | 50.4% | 41.3% | 8.3% | <0.01% | <0.01% |
| May 2026 | 44.5% | 44.5% | 10.9% | <0.01% | <0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.1% | 38.7% | 14.2% | <0.01% | <0.01% |
| Jul 2026 | 47.1% | 38.7% | 14.2% | <0.01% | <0.01% |
| Aug 2026 | 47.2% | 38.6% | 14.2% | 0.01% | <0.01% |
| Sep 2026 | 50.5% | 41.3% | 8.2% | 0.03% | <0.01% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 50.5% | 7.5M | -18.2% | +3.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 41.3% | 6.1M | -18.2% | +2.7 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 8.2% | 1.2M | -55.5% | -5.9 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 0.03% | 4.4K | +51.7% | 0 points | |
| 5, held 5th | <0.01% | 40 | +300% | 0 points |
1.
Crocs50.5%
Held 1st. 7.5M estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share +3.3 points.
41.3%
Held 2nd. 6.1M estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share +2.7 points.
8.2%
Held 3rd. 1.2M estimated branded searches, -55.5% vs prior month. Share -5.9 points.
4.
Archies0.03%
Held 4th. 4.4K estimated branded searches, +51.7% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
5.
Teva<0.01%
Held 5th. 40 estimated branded searches, +300% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Archies and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Archies
6 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Archies changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Archies worldwide rose from 1.3K to 4.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Archies’ estimated Share of Search among flip flop brands worldwide held steady, from <0.01% to 0.03%.
How did search popularity change for flip flop brands worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes

In September 2026, Crocs gained estimated Share of Search among flip flop brands worldwide, from 47.2% to 50.5%.

In September 2026, Birkenstock gained estimated Share of Search among flip flop brands worldwide, from 38.6% to 41.3%.

In September 2026, Havaianas lost estimated Share of Search among flip flop brands worldwide, from 14.2% to 8.2%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Archies worldwide rose 238.5% over 12 measured months, from 1.3K to 4.4K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Teva worldwide rose 33.3% over 12 measured months, from 30 to 40 in September 2026.
Where does Archies compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flip flop brands | 4th of 5 | 0.03% | Shown above |
| Sandal and jandal brands | 4th of 5 | 0.03% | Show ranking |
| Flip flops | 6th of 6 | 0.05% | Show ranking |
How is Archies measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Archies’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- archies jandals
Do you work for Archies? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Archies your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.