Rhino-Rack vs TJM:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, TJM had more branded searches than Rhino-Rack among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide. TJM was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Rhino-Rack’s 40.5K, and held a 15% Share of Search versus Rhino-Rack’s 10%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Rhino-Rack vs TJM and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Rhino-Rack or TJM?
Compare the 4x4 accessory brands people choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for TJM, Rhino-Rack. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Thule | TJM | Rhino-Rack | ARB | Yakima |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 71.9% | 17.7% | 9.7% | 0.69% | <0.01% |
| Nov 2025 | 74.3% | 14.9% | 10% | 0.73% | <0.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 76.6% | 12.6% | 10.3% | 0.5% | <0.01% |
| Jan 2026 | 79.9% | 10.7% | 8.8% | 0.52% | <0.01% |
| Feb 2026 | 74.3% | 14.9% | 10% | 0.72% | <0.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 75.8% | 15.2% | 8.3% | 0.6% | <0.01% |
| Apr 2026 | 78.1% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 0.51% | <0.01% |
| May 2026 | 81.2% | 10.9% | 7.3% | 0.52% | <0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 78.1% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 0.51% | <0.01% |
| Jul 2026 | 83% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 0.44% | <0.01% |
| Aug 2026 | 78.1% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 0.51% | <0.01% |
| Sep 2026 | 74.4% | 15% | 10% | 0.59% | <0.01% |
How has the Rhino-Rack and TJM comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- TJM was ahead of Rhino-Rack in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rhino-Rack’s estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide moved from 9.7% to 10%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 40.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, TJM’s estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide moved from 17.7% to 15%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 74K to 60.5K.
How did search popularity change for 4x4 accessory brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, TJM gained estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide, from 12.8% to 15%.

In September 2026, Rhino-Rack gained estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide, from 8.6% to 10%.
Other head-to-heads among 4x4 accessory brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Rhino-Rack’s and TJM’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Rhino-Rack
1 branded search term
- rhino rack
TJM
1 branded search term
- tjm

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.