Nintex vs Tungsten Automation:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Nintex had more branded searches than Tungsten Automation among document automation platforms worldwide. Nintex was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to Tungsten Automation’s 6.6K, and held a 0.32% Share of Search versus Tungsten Automation’s 0.26%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Nintex vs Tungsten Automation and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Nintex or Tungsten Automation?
Compare the platforms that generate business documents. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Nintex, Tungsten Automation. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Docusign | Conga | Formstack | Nintex | Tungsten Automation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 91.4% | 6.7% | 1.1% | 0.49% | 0.33% |
| Nov 2025 | 91.4% | 6.7% | 1.1% | 0.49% | 0.33% |
| Dec 2025 | 91.6% | 6.7% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.27% |
| Jan 2026 | 91.5% | 6.7% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.33% |
| Feb 2026 | 90.2% | 8% | 1.1% | 0.39% | 0.32% |
| Mar 2026 | 92.7% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.27% |
| Apr 2026 | 93% | 5.5% | 0.91% | 0.33% | 0.27% |
| May 2026 | 90.4% | 7.9% | 1.1% | 0.39% | 0.26% |
| Jun 2026 | 93.1% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 0.33% | 0.22% |
| Jul 2026 | 92% | 6.5% | 0.88% | 0.32% | 0.26% |
| Aug 2026 | 91.8% | 6.5% | 1.1% | 0.32% | 0.26% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Nintex and Tungsten Automation comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Nintex was ahead of Tungsten Automation in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nintex’s estimated Share of Search among document automation platforms worldwide moved from 0.49% to 0.32%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 14.8K to 8.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tungsten Automation’s estimated Share of Search among document automation platforms worldwide moved from 0.33% to 0.26%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 9.9K to 6.6K.
How did search popularity change for document automation platforms worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for Nintex worldwide fell 45.3% over 11 measured months, from 14.8K to 8.1K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Tungsten Automation worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 9.9K to 6.6K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Nintex’s and Tungsten Automation’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Nintex
1 branded search term
- nintex
Tungsten Automation
1 branded search term
- tungsten automation

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.