Climate FieldView vs Topcon:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Topcon had more branded searches than Climate FieldView among precision agriculture platforms worldwide. Topcon was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Climate FieldView’s 4.4K, and held an 18.9% Share of Search versus Climate FieldView’s 2.5%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Climate FieldView vs Topcon and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Climate FieldView or Topcon?
Compare the platforms that guide farm machinery. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Topcon, Climate FieldView. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Trimble | Topcon | Climate FieldView | Ag Leader | John Deere |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 79.8% | 16.1% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 77% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.47% |
| Dec 2025 | 77.4% | 19% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 77.4% | 19% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.41% |
| Feb 2026 | 77.4% | 19% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.47% |
| Mar 2026 | 80% | 16.1% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.52% |
| Apr 2026 | 76.1% | 18.7% | 3% | 1.7% | 0.46% |
| May 2026 | 76.4% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 0.46% |
| Jun 2026 | 77.1% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 0.89% | 0.61% |
| Jul 2026 | 77.1% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 0.91% | 0.57% |
| Aug 2026 | 77% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.57% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Climate FieldView and Topcon comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Topcon was ahead of Climate FieldView in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide moved from 2.6% to 2.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 4.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Topcon’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide moved from 16.1% to 18.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
How did search popularity change for precision agriculture platforms worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 3.1% to 2.5% in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Topcon worldwide fell 18.3% over 11 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Climate FieldView’s and Topcon’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Climate FieldView
1 branded search term
- climate fieldview
Topcon
1 branded search term
- topcon

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.