Champion vs Supreme:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Supreme had more branded searches than Champion among streetwear brands worldwide. Supreme was estimated to have 2.2M branded searches compared to Champion’s 2.4K, and held a 29.6% Share of Search versus Champion’s 0.03%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Champion vs Supreme and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Champion or Supreme?
Compare the streetwear labels people wear. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Supreme, Champion. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Carhartt WIP | Supreme | Stüssy | Kith | Champion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 47% | 23.6% | 23.6% | 5.8% | 0.03% |
| Nov 2025 | 56% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 5.7% | 0.02% |
| Dec 2025 | 53.1% | 22.1% | 18.1% | 6.7% | 0.02% |
| Jan 2026 | 49.1% | 24.7% | 20.2% | 6.1% | 0.03% |
| Feb 2026 | 39.8% | 29.8% | 24.4% | 6% | 0.03% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.8% | 33.8% | 22.6% | 6.8% | 0.04% |
| Apr 2026 | 35% | 31.5% | 25.7% | 7.7% | 0.04% |
| May 2026 | 30.4% | 32.8% | 26.8% | 9.9% | 0.04% |
| Jun 2026 | 32.5% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 8.8% | 0.05% |
| Jul 2026 | 33.5% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| Aug 2026 | 31.4% | 34.6% | 28.3% | 5.7% | 0.04% |
| Sep 2026 | 40.2% | 29.6% | 24.2% | 5.9% | 0.03% |
How has the Champion and Supreme comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Supreme was ahead of Champion in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Champion’s estimated Share of Search among streetwear brands worldwide held steady at 0.03%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 2.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Supreme’s estimated Share of Search among streetwear brands worldwide moved from 23.6% to 29.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 2.2M.
How did search popularity change for streetwear brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
In September 2026, Carhartt WIP overtook Supreme to become the leader among streetwear brands worldwide, with 40.2% estimated Share of Search.
In September 2026, Supreme lost estimated Share of Search among streetwear brands worldwide, from 34.6% to 29.6%.
Other head-to-heads among streetwear brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Champion’s and Supreme’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.