Remington vs T3:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, T3 had more branded searches than Remington among curling wand brands worldwide. T3 was estimated to have 82.2K branded searches compared to Remington’s 10.5K, and held a 0.91% Share of Search versus Remington’s 0.12%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Remington vs T3 and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Remington or T3?
Compare the curling wand brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for T3, Remington. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Dyson | BaByliss | Cloud Nine | T3 | Remington | GHD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 90.8% | 6.5% | 1.8% | 0.75% | 0.13% | 0.05% |
| Nov 2025 | 91.7% | 6.1% | 1.4% | 0.71% | 0.09% | 0.03% |
| Dec 2025 | 90.3% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.11% | 0.03% |
| Jan 2026 | 91.4% | 6% | 1.6% | 0.84% | 0.12% | 0.04% |
| Feb 2026 | 90.1% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.12% | 0.05% |
| Mar 2026 | 88.6% | 7.5% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.13% | 0.05% |
| Apr 2026 | 88.6% | 8% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.14% | 0.06% |
| May 2026 | 88.5% | 7.9% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.14% | 0.06% |
| Jun 2026 | 88.8% | 7.9% | 2.2% | 0.87% | 0.14% | 0.06% |
| Jul 2026 | 87.7% | 8.8% | 2.4% | 0.87% | 0.15% | 0.05% |
| Aug 2026 | 89.1% | 7.4% | 2.4% | 0.85% | 0.15% | 0.05% |
| Sep 2026 | 89.9% | 6.8% | 2.2% | 0.91% | 0.12% | 0.05% |
How has the Remington and T3 comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- T3 was ahead of Remington in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Remington’s estimated Share of Search among curling wand brands worldwide moved from 0.13% to 0.12%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.3K to 10.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, T3’s estimated Share of Search among curling wand brands worldwide moved from 0.75% to 0.91%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 70K to 82.2K.
How did search popularity change for curling wand brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
Other head-to-heads among curling wand brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Remington’s and T3’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.