How popular isRabanne in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 110K branded searches for Rabanne worldwide which is up 21.5% over the last 12 months. Rabanne holds 0.68% estimated Share of Search among fragrance brands worldwide and is ranked 8th of 9 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Chanel45.7%
Gucci17%
Carolina Herrera9.3%Tom Ford7.6%
Versace7.6%
Yves Saint Laurent7.6%
Jo Malone4.2%
Rabanne0.68%
Viktor&Rolf0.38%
Follow Rabanne and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which fragrance brands compete with Rabanne?
Share of Search by month for Chanel, Gucci, Carolina Herrera, Tom Ford, Versace, Yves Saint Laurent, Jo Malone, Rabanne. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Chanel | Gucci | Carolina Herrera | Tom Ford | Versace | Yves Saint Laurent | Jo Malone | Rabanne | Viktor&Rolf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 43.7% | 20.2% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 9% | 7.3% | 4.1% | 0.54% | 0.45% |
| Nov 2025 | 39.4% | 19.2% | 8.6% | 7% | 10.5% | 8.6% | 5.7% | 0.63% | 0.52% |
| Dec 2025 | 42.4% | 18.6% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 0.75% | 0.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 55.5% | 15.3% | 4.6% | 5.6% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 3.1% | 0.41% | 0.34% |
| Feb 2026 | 47.8% | 18% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.4% | 19.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 4% | 0.54% | 0.36% |
| Apr 2026 | 45.6% | 21% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.57% | 0.31% |
| May 2026 | 51.4% | 17.7% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 9.7% | 6.4% | 3.6% | 0.48% | 0.26% |
| Jun 2026 | 59.9% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 0.58% | 0.26% |
| Jul 2026 | 50.8% | 17.4% | 5.2% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 3.5% | 0.57% | 0.31% |
| Aug 2026 | 47% | 17.5% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 9.6% | 7.8% | 4.3% | 0.58% | 0.32% |
| Sep 2026 | 45.7% | 17% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 0.68% | 0.38% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 45.7% | 7.4M | 0% | -1.4 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 17% | 2.7M | 0% | -0.5 points | |
| 3, moved from 5th to 3rd | 9.3% | 1.5M | +50% | +2.9 pointsmoved from 5th to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 6th to 4th | 7.6% | 1.2M | +22% | +1.2 pointsmoved from 6th to 4th | |
| 5, moved from 3rd to 5th | 7.6% | 1.2M | -18.7% | -2 pointsmoved from 3rd to 5th | |
| 6, moved from 4th to 6th | 7.6% | 1.2M | 0% | -0.2 pointsmoved from 4th to 6th | |
| 7, held 7th | 4.2% | 673K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 8, held 8th | 0.68% | 110K | +21.5% | +0.1 points | |
| 9, held 9th | 0.38% | 60.5K | +22.2% | +0.1 points |
1.
Chanel45.7%
Held 1st. 7.4M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.4 points.
2.
Gucci17%
Held 2nd. 2.7M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
9.3%
Moved from 5th to 3rd. 1.5M estimated branded searches, +50% vs prior month. Share +2.9 points.
4.
Tom Ford
7.6%
Moved from 6th to 4th. 1.2M estimated branded searches, +22% vs prior month. Share +1.2 points.
5.
Versace
7.6%
Moved from 3rd to 5th. 1.2M estimated branded searches, -18.7% vs prior month. Share -2 points.
7.6%
Moved from 4th to 6th. 1.2M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
4.2%
Held 7th. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
8.
Rabanne0.68%
Held 8th. 110K estimated branded searches, +21.5% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
0.38%
Held 9th. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Rabanne and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Rabanne
8 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Rabanne changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Rabanne worldwide rose from 90.5K to 110K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rabanne’s estimated Share of Search among fragrance brands worldwide held steady, from 0.54% to 0.68%.
How did search popularity change for fragrance brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Carolina Herrera overtook Versace and Yves Saint Laurent to rank 3rd among fragrance brands worldwide, with 9.3% estimated Share of Search.
In September 2026, Tom Ford overtook Versace and Yves Saint Laurent to rank 4th among fragrance brands worldwide, with 7.6% estimated Share of Search.
In September 2026, Versace lost estimated Share of Search among fragrance brands worldwide, from 9.6% to 7.6%.

In September 2026, Chanel lost estimated Share of Search among fragrance brands worldwide, from 47% to 45.7%.

In September 2026, Gucci lost estimated Share of Search among fragrance brands worldwide, from 17.5% to 17%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Rabanne worldwide rose 21.5% over 12 measured months, from 90.5K to 110K in September 2026.
How is Rabanne measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Rabanne’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- rabanne
Do you work for Rabanne? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Rabanne your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.