How popular isEnphase in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 60.5K branded searches for Enphase worldwide which is down 18.2% over the last 11 months. Enphase holds 0.44% estimated Share of Search among home battery brands worldwide and is ranked 4th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Enphase and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does Enphase compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home battery brands | 4th of 5 | 0.44% | Shown below |
| Solar inverter brands | 3rd of 6 | 24.3% | Show ranking |
Which home battery brands compete with Enphase?
Share of Search by month for Tesla, BYD, Enphase. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Tesla | BYD | Sonnen | Enphase | Sungrow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 58.7% | 39.3% | 1.1% | 0.48% | 0.39% |
| Nov 2025 | 53.9% | 44.1% | 1.2% | 0.44% | 0.44% |
| Dec 2025 | 58.8% | 39.3% | 1.1% | 0.48% | 0.39% |
| Jan 2026 | 49.1% | 49.1% | 1.1% | 0.49% | 0.32% |
| Feb 2026 | 53.9% | 44.1% | 1.2% | 0.44% | 0.36% |
| Mar 2026 | 48.9% | 48.9% | 1.3% | 0.48% | 0.4% |
| Apr 2026 | 54% | 44.2% | 0.98% | 0.44% | 0.36% |
| May 2026 | 49.1% | 49.1% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 53.7% | 44% | 1.4% | 0.43% | 0.43% |
| Jul 2026 | 54% | 44.2% | 0.97% | 0.44% | 0.44% |
| Aug 2026 | 53.9% | 44.1% | 1.2% | 0.44% | 0.36% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 53.9% | 7.5M | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 44.1% | 6.1M | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 1.2% | 165K | +22.2% | +0.2 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 0.44% | 60.5K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.36% | 49.5K | -18.2% | -0.1 points |
1.
Tesla53.9%
Held 1st. 7.5M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
2.
BYD
44.1%
Held 2nd. 6.1M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
3.
Sonnen1.2%
Held 3rd. 165K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
4.
Enphase0.44%
Held 4th. 60.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
5.
Sungrow
0.36%
Held 5th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Enphase and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Enphase changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Enphase worldwide fell from 74K to 60.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Enphase’s estimated Share of Search among home battery brands worldwide held steady, from 0.48% to 0.44%.
How did search popularity change for home battery brands worldwide in August 2026?
3 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for Enphase worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 74K to 60.5K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Sungrow worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 60.5K to 49.5K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Tesla worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 9.1M to 7.5M in August 2026.
How is Enphase measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Enphase’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- enphase
Do you work for Enphase? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Enphase your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.