Uline vs Yellow:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Yellow had more branded searches than Uline among boot Covers brands worldwide. Yellow was estimated to have 1.2M branded searches compared to Uline’s 14.8K, and held a 12.9% Share of Search versus Uline’s 0.16%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Uline vs Yellow and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Uline or Yellow?
Compare the boot covers brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Yellow, Uline. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | UGG | Snow | Yellow | Gator | Arctic | Blue | Uline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 72.9% | 12% | 9.7% | 2.4% | 2% | 0.87% | 0.12% |
| Nov 2025 | 78.9% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.61% | 0.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 73.8% | 14.9% | 8.1% | 0.73% | 1.6% | 0.72% | 0.07% |
| Jan 2026 | 55.6% | 30.5% | 9.1% | 1% | 2.7% | 0.98% | 0.09% |
| Feb 2026 | 53.5% | 24% | 15.9% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 0.16% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.9% | 21.4% | 21.3% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 0.26% |
| Apr 2026 | 42.3% | 19.2% | 28.2% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 2.1% | 0.34% |
| May 2026 | 48.5% | 14.7% | 26.4% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 1.9% | 0.32% |
| Jun 2026 | 46.4% | 11.5% | 30.9% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 0.38% |
| Jul 2026 | 50.7% | 10.3% | 27.6% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 2.4% | 0.34% |
| Aug 2026 | 62% | 12.6% | 18.5% | 2% | 3% | 1.6% | 0.22% |
| Sep 2026 | 64.8% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.94% | 0.16% |
How has the Uline and Yellow comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Yellow was ahead of Uline in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Uline’s estimated Share of Search among boot Covers brands worldwide moved from 0.12% to 0.16%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 14.8K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Yellow’s estimated Share of Search among boot Covers brands worldwide moved from 9.7% to 12.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.2M.
How did search popularity change for boot Covers brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Snow overtook Yellow to rank 2nd among boot Covers brands worldwide, with 15.9% estimated Share of Search.

In September 2026, Yellow lost estimated Share of Search among boot Covers brands worldwide, from 18.5% to 12.9%.
Other head-to-heads among boot Covers brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Uline’s and Yellow’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.