Rollo vs Sendle:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Rollo had more branded searches than Sendle among label maker brands worldwide. Rollo was estimated to have 110K branded searches compared to Sendle’s 8.1K, and held a 12.4% Share of Search versus Sendle’s 0.91%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Rollo vs Sendle and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Rollo or Sendle?
Compare the label maker brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Rollo, Sendle. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Avery | DYMO | Rollo | Avery Dennison | ShipStation | Brother P-touch | Sendle | Shippit | Brady | Zebra |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 36% | 18.1% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 3.2% | 5.9% | 1.2% | 0.79% | 0.03% |
| Nov 2025 | 38.1% | 18.4% | 14% | 9.4% | 9.5% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 0.68% | 0.03% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.5% | 16.7% | 13% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 5.8% | 1.2% | 0.52% | 0.03% |
| Jan 2026 | 31.1% | 19.7% | 13.9% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 5.1% | 9.3% | 1.2% | 0.68% | 0.04% |
| Feb 2026 | 36.6% | 19.6% | 13.4% | 11.1% | 11% | 4% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.98% | 0.04% |
| Mar 2026 | 39.3% | 17.2% | 14.4% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.87% | 0.03% |
| Apr 2026 | 40% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.72% | 0.03% |
| May 2026 | 40.9% | 16.8% | 15% | 10.1% | 11% | 3% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.73% | 0.04% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.2% | 17% | 16.7% | 11.3% | 11.2% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.82% | 0.03% |
| Jul 2026 | 37.4% | 18.8% | 13.7% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 4.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.82% | 0.04% |
| Aug 2026 | 42.1% | 19.4% | 12.6% | 10.4% | 8.6% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.76% | 0.07% |
| Sep 2026 | 41.5% | 21% | 12.4% | 10.3% | 8.4% | 3.7% | 0.91% | 0.91% | 0.75% | 0.04% |
How has the Rollo and Sendle comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Rollo was ahead of Sendle in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rollo’s estimated Share of Search among label maker brands worldwide moved from 13.2% to 12.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 135K to 110K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sendle’s estimated Share of Search among label maker brands worldwide moved from 5.9% to 0.91%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 60.5K to 8.1K.
How did search popularity change for label maker brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

Rollo’s estimated Share of Search among label maker brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 16.7% to 12.4% in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Sendle worldwide fell 86.6% over 12 measured months, from 60.5K to 8.1K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among label maker brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Rollo’s and Sendle’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.