Precision vs Renpho:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Renpho had more branded searches than Precision among food Scale brands worldwide. Renpho was estimated to have 52.4K branded searches compared to Precision’s 5.4K, and held a 1.8% Share of Search versus Precision’s 0.18%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Precision vs Renpho and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Precision or Renpho?
Compare the food scale brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Renpho, Precision. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | KitchenAid | MINI | Cuisinart | Oxo | Renpho | Salter | Etekcity | Precision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 51.4% | 34.3% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.23% |
| Nov 2025 | 60.3% | 24.8% | 8.8% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 0.94% | 0.24% | 0.16% |
| Dec 2025 | 60.6% | 24.6% | 9.1% | 3% | 1.3% | 0.93% | 0.29% | 0.13% |
| Jan 2026 | 48.9% | 32.9% | 10.4% | 4% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 0.48% | 0.27% |
| Feb 2026 | 46.4% | 38.9% | 7.4% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.34% | 0.26% |
| Mar 2026 | 46.6% | 37.6% | 8.9% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.28% | 0.14% |
| Apr 2026 | 47% | 39% | 6.8% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.31% | 0.26% |
| May 2026 | 43.2% | 40.7% | 8.2% | 4% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.32% | 0.33% |
| Jun 2026 | 41.5% | 43.4% | 7.5% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.29% | 0.19% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.2% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.26% | 0.12% |
| Aug 2026 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 8.7% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.26% | 0.15% |
| Sep 2026 | 43.4% | 41.5% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.25% | 0.18% |
How has the Precision and Renpho comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Renpho was ahead of Precision in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Precision’s estimated Share of Search among food Scale brands worldwide moved from 0.23% to 0.18%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 5.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Renpho’s estimated Share of Search among food Scale brands worldwide moved from 1.2% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 43.4K to 52.4K.
How did search popularity change for food Scale brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
Other head-to-heads among food Scale brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Precision’s and Renpho’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.