Precision Hydration vs SiS:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Precision Hydration had more branded searches than SiS among sports drink powder brands worldwide. Precision Hydration was estimated to have 18.1K branded searches compared to SiS’s 90, and held a 9.3% Share of Search versus SiS’s 0.05%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Precision Hydration vs SiS and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Precision Hydration or SiS?
Compare the sports drink powder brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Precision Hydration, SiS. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | High5 | Skratch Labs | Lucozade Sport | Precision Hydration | Nuun | SiS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 52.8% | 24.8% | 10.7% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 0.08% |
| Nov 2025 | 55.3% | 21.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.3% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 0.03% |
| Jan 2026 | 55.1% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.06% |
| Feb 2026 | 50.4% | 23.7% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.6% | 25.7% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.07% |
| Apr 2026 | 44.6% | 25.7% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| May 2026 | 44.5% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 21.5% | 16.3% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 0.05% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.5% | 24.8% | 15.6% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 0.05% |
| Aug 2026 | 46.6% | 22.5% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 0.05% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Precision Hydration and SiS comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Precision Hydration was ahead of SiS in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Hydration’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved from 5.8% to 9.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.1K to 18.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, SiS’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved from 0.08% to 0.05%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 170 to 90.
How did search popularity change for sports drink powder brands worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, Precision Hydration overtook Nuun to rank 4th among sports drink powder brands worldwide, at 9.3%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for SiS worldwide fell 47.1% over 11 measured months, from 170 to 90 in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Precision Hydration’s and SiS’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Precision Hydration
1 branded search term
- precision hydration
SiS
1 branded search term
- sis sports nutrition

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.