NoBull vs Under Armour:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Under Armour had more branded searches than NoBull among gym shoes worldwide. Under Armour was estimated to have 3.4M branded searches compared to NoBull’s 165K, and held a 7.3% Share of Search versus NoBull’s 0.36%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow NoBull vs Under Armour and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, NoBull or Under Armour?
Compare the gym shoes people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Under Armour, NoBull. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Adidas | Nike | Under Armour | Reebok | NoBull | Inov-8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 38.5% | 47.3% | 9.5% | 4.2% | 0.38% | 0.09% |
| Nov 2025 | 39.6% | 48.4% | 8% | 3.6% | 0.39% | 0.08% |
| Dec 2025 | 39% | 47.6% | 9.6% | 3.5% | 0.32% | 0.06% |
| Jan 2026 | 34.8% | 52.2% | 8.6% | 3.8% | 0.42% | 0.08% |
| Feb 2026 | 39.5% | 48.5% | 8% | 3.6% | 0.39% | 0.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 39.6% | 48.4% | 7.9% | 3.6% | 0.39% | 0.08% |
| Apr 2026 | 39.4% | 48.5% | 8% | 3.6% | 0.48% | 0.1% |
| May 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 0.54% | 0.09% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.5% | 44.5% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 0.36% | 0.07% |
| Jul 2026 | 44.5% | 44.5% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 0.36% | 0.07% |
| Aug 2026 | 44.5% | 44.5% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 0.36% | 0.07% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the NoBull and Under Armour comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Under Armour was ahead of NoBull in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, NoBull’s estimated Share of Search among gym shoes worldwide moved from 0.38% to 0.36%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 165K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Under Armour’s estimated Share of Search among gym shoes worldwide moved from 9.5% to 7.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 4.1M to 3.4M.
How did search popularity change for gym shoes worldwide in August 2026?
1 change

Estimated monthly branded searches for Under Armour worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 4.1M to 3.4M in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using NoBull’s and Under Armour’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
NoBull
1 branded search term
- no bull
Under Armour
1 branded search term
- under armour

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.