Lucozade Sport vs SiS:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Lucozade Sport had more branded searches than SiS among sports drink powder brands worldwide. Lucozade Sport was estimated to have 27.1K branded searches compared to SiS’s 90, and held a 13.9% Share of Search versus SiS’s 0.05%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Lucozade Sport vs SiS and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Lucozade Sport or SiS?
Compare the sports drink powder brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Lucozade Sport, SiS. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | High5 | Skratch Labs | Lucozade Sport | Precision Hydration | Nuun | SiS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 52.8% | 24.8% | 10.7% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 0.08% |
| Nov 2025 | 55.3% | 21.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.3% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 0.03% |
| Jan 2026 | 55.1% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.06% |
| Feb 2026 | 50.4% | 23.7% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.6% | 25.7% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.07% |
| Apr 2026 | 44.6% | 25.7% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| May 2026 | 44.5% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 21.5% | 16.3% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 0.05% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.5% | 24.8% | 15.6% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 0.05% |
| Aug 2026 | 46.6% | 22.5% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 0.05% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Lucozade Sport and SiS comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Lucozade Sport was ahead of SiS in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Lucozade Sport’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved from 10.7% to 13.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 22.2K to 27.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, SiS’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved from 0.08% to 0.05%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 170 to 90.
How did search popularity change for sports drink powder brands worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, Lucozade Sport lost estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide, from 15.6% to 13.9%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for SiS worldwide fell 47.1% over 11 measured months, from 170 to 90 in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Lucozade Sport’s and SiS’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Lucozade Sport
1 branded search term
- lucozade sport
SiS
1 branded search term
- sis sports nutrition

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.