Lorna Jane vs Stax:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Lorna Jane had more branded searches than Stax among activewear brands worldwide. Lorna Jane was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Stax’s 90.5K, and held a 0.86% Share of Search versus Stax’s 0.47%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Lorna Jane vs Stax and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Lorna Jane or Stax?
Compare the activewear brands people train and lounge in. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Lorna Jane, Stax. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Lululemon | Gymshark | Under Armour | Alo Yoga | Lorna Jane | Stax |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 59.5% | 14.9% | 17.9% | 6.1% | 0.88% | 0.72% |
| Nov 2025 | 55.4% | 25.1% | 13.6% | 4.7% | 0.67% | 0.55% |
| Dec 2025 | 63.2% | 15.8% | 15.5% | 4.5% | 0.62% | 0.42% |
| Jan 2026 | 57.6% | 17.6% | 17.3% | 6.1% | 0.85% | 0.57% |
| Feb 2026 | 57.4% | 17.8% | 17.3% | 6% | 0.85% | 0.57% |
| Mar 2026 | 53.2% | 19.9% | 19.6% | 5.6% | 0.96% | 0.79% |
| Apr 2026 | 55.2% | 20.6% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 1% | 0.67% |
| May 2026 | 56.6% | 17.3% | 17.1% | 7.1% | 1.3% | 0.69% |
| Jun 2026 | 55.5% | 20.7% | 16.8% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 1% |
| Jul 2026 | 58% | 17.7% | 17.5% | 5.1% | 1% | 0.71% |
| Aug 2026 | 57.5% | 17.5% | 17.3% | 6% | 1% | 0.57% |
| Sep 2026 | 57.6% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 6% | 0.86% | 0.47% |
How has the Lorna Jane and Stax comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Lorna Jane was ahead of Stax in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Lorna Jane’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide moved from 0.88% to 0.86%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 201K to 165K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stax’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide moved from 0.72% to 0.47%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 90.5K.
How did search popularity change for activewear brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

Stax’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 1% to 0.47% in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Lorna Jane worldwide fell 17.9% over 12 measured months, from 201K to 165K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among activewear brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Lorna Jane’s and Stax’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Lorna Jane
1 branded search term
- lorna jane
Stax
1 branded search term
- stax

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.