Kaseya vs N-able:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Kaseya had more branded searches than N-able among rmm platforms worldwide. Kaseya was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to N-able’s 22.2K, and held a 16.7% Share of Search versus N-able’s 11.2%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Kaseya vs N-able and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Kaseya or N-able?
Compare the rmm platforms engineering teams rely on. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Kaseya, N-able. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | ConnectWise | NinjaOne | Kaseya | Datto | N-able | Atera |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 21% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 14.1% | 7.7% | 0.05% |
| Nov 2025 | 20.7% | 30.9% | 25.3% | 13.9% | 9.2% | 0.04% |
| Dec 2025 | 22.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 15% | 8.1% | 0.05% |
| Jan 2026 | 20.7% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 11.4% | 9.3% | 0.05% |
| Feb 2026 | 23.7% | 35.3% | 19.3% | 13% | 8.6% | 0.06% |
| Mar 2026 | 21.7% | 32.4% | 21.7% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 0.07% |
| Apr 2026 | 19.3% | 35.3% | 23.7% | 13% | 8.6% | 0.08% |
| May 2026 | 20.2% | 36.9% | 20.2% | 13.5% | 9% | 0.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 27.5% | 33.6% | 18.4% | 12.3% | 8.2% | 0.08% |
| Jul 2026 | 24% | 35.9% | 19.6% | 13.2% | 7.2% | 0.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 30.5% | 30.5% | 16.7% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 0.09% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Kaseya and N-able comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Kaseya was ahead of N-able in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Kaseya’s estimated Share of Search among rmm platforms worldwide moved from 25.7% to 16.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 49.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, N-able’s estimated Share of Search among rmm platforms worldwide moved from 7.7% to 11.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 14.8K to 22.2K.
How did search popularity change for rmm platforms worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

In August 2026, N-able gained estimated Share of Search among rmm platforms worldwide, from 7.2% to 11.2%.

In August 2026, Kaseya lost estimated Share of Search among rmm platforms worldwide, from 19.6% to 16.7%.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kaseya’s and N-able’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.