Endura vs Santini:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Endura had more branded searches than Santini among bib shorts brands worldwide. Endura was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Santini’s 9.9K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Santini’s 1%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Endura vs Santini and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Endura or Santini?
Compare the bib shorts brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Endura, Santini. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Specialized | Assos | Rapha | Castelli | Endura | Pearl Izumi | Santini |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 44.2% | 17% | 17% | 13.9% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 0.84% |
| Nov 2025 | 40% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 13.1% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 0.79% |
| Dec 2025 | 40% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 13% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 0.78% |
| Jan 2026 | 39.1% | 18.6% | 18.6% | 15.2% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 0.75% |
| Feb 2026 | 41.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 0.82% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.3% | 18.1% | 14.9% | 12.2% | 3.6% | 3% | 0.89% |
| Apr 2026 | 50.5% | 16.2% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 0.8% |
| May 2026 | 49.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 0.93% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.7% | 18.2% | 15% | 12.2% | 3% | 3% | 0.9% |
| Jul 2026 | 44.1% | 20.6% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.5% |
| Aug 2026 | 43.2% | 20.2% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 1% |
| Sep 2026 | 51.6% | 16.6% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 1% |
How has the Endura and Santini comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Endura was ahead of Santini in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide moved from 4.2% to 3.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Santini’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide moved from 0.84% to 1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 9.9K.
How did search popularity change for bib shorts brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 2.7% to 3.3%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Santini worldwide rose 22.2% over 12 measured months, from 8.1K to 9.9K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among bib shorts brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Endura’s and Santini’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.