COSRX vs Fuji Xerox:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, COSRX had more branded searches than Fuji Xerox among face toner brands worldwide. COSRX was estimated to have 402K branded searches compared to Fuji Xerox’s 9.9K, and held a 9.5% Share of Search versus Fuji Xerox’s 0.23%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow COSRX vs Fuji Xerox and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, COSRX or Fuji Xerox?
Compare the face toner brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for COSRX, Fuji Xerox. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Beauty of Joseon | Epson | Laneige | COSRX | Canon | HP | Brother | Innisfree | Kyocera | Anua | Round Lab | Thayers | Fuji Xerox | Essano |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 19.5% | 20.6% | 13.5% | 10.1% | 7.7% | 8% | 4.4% | 6% | 4% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.36% | 0.13% |
| Nov 2025 | 23% | 17.8% | 16.8% | 10.1% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.25% | 0.11% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% | 18.8% | 17.8% | 11% | 6.7% | 7% | 3.8% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2% | 1.4% | 0.26% | 0.12% |
| Jan 2026 | 22.7% | 20.6% | 13.6% | 10.1% | 7.6% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 5% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.24% | 0.09% |
| Feb 2026 | 23% | 19.7% | 13% | 9.7% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.29% | 0.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.8% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 10.8% | 6.7% | 7% | 3.8% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 0.26% | 0.1% |
| Apr 2026 | 28.1% | 18.5% | 9.9% | 11% | 6.5% | 7% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 3% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.27% | 0.1% |
| May 2026 | 28.6% | 18.7% | 10.1% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 4% | 5.5% | 3% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.27% | 0.15% |
| Jun 2026 | 29.9% | 19.6% | 8.6% | 9.8% | 6.9% | 6% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.28% | 0.1% |
| Jul 2026 | 25.1% | 20.2% | 10.8% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 0.24% | 0.11% |
| Aug 2026 | 24.6% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 9.6% | 8.4% | 6.2% | 5% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 0.23% | 0.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 24.6% | 20.5% | 10.6% | 9.5% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 5% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.23% | 0.1% |
How has the COSRX and Fuji Xerox comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- COSRX was ahead of Fuji Xerox in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, COSRX’s estimated Share of Search among face toner brands worldwide moved from 10.1% to 9.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 413K to 402K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Fuji Xerox’s estimated Share of Search among face toner brands worldwide moved from 0.36% to 0.23%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 14.8K to 9.9K.
How did search popularity change for face toner brands worldwide in September 2026?
1 change

Estimated monthly branded searches for Fuji Xerox worldwide fell 33.1% over 12 measured months, from 14.8K to 9.9K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among face toner brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using COSRX’s and Fuji Xerox’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
COSRX
5 branded search terms
- cosrx
- cosrx cleanser
- cosrx skincare
- cosrx snail mucin
- skincare cosrx
Fuji Xerox
1 branded search term
- fuji xerox

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.