Climate FieldView vs FarmLogs:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Climate FieldView had more branded searches than FarmLogs among farm management software worldwide. Climate FieldView was estimated to have 4.4K branded searches compared to FarmLogs’ 390, and held a 3.1% Share of Search versus FarmLogs’ 0.27%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Climate FieldView vs FarmLogs and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Climate FieldView or FarmLogs?
Compare the systems farms run on. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Climate FieldView, FarmLogs. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Granular | Climate FieldView | Agworld | Trimble Ag | FarmLogs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 91.8% | 4.5% | 2.4% | 0.68% | 0.6% |
| Nov 2025 | 92.6% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 93.3% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.61% | 0.61% |
| Jan 2026 | 93.4% | 3% | 2.5% | 0.61% | 0.5% |
| Feb 2026 | 92.8% | 3% | 3% | 0.69% | 0.49% |
| Mar 2026 | 91.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 0.88% | 0.49% |
| Apr 2026 | 91.4% | 4.5% | 3% | 0.68% | 0.49% |
| May 2026 | 91.9% | 4.5% | 2.5% | 0.68% | 0.49% |
| Jun 2026 | 92.9% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.41% |
| Jul 2026 | 93.6% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.33% |
| Aug 2026 | 93.7% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.27% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Climate FieldView and FarmLogs comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Climate FieldView was ahead of FarmLogs in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among farm management software worldwide moved from 4.5% to 3.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 4.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, FarmLogs’ estimated Share of Search among farm management software worldwide moved from 0.6% to 0.27%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 880 to 390.
How did search popularity change for farm management software worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for FarmLogs worldwide fell 55.7% over 11 measured months, from 880 to 390 in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Climate FieldView worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 4.4K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Climate FieldView’s and FarmLogs’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Climate FieldView
1 branded search term
- climate fieldview
FarmLogs
1 branded search term
- farmlogs

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.