Endura vs Mons Royale:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Endura had more branded searches than Mons Royale among mountain bike clothing brands worldwide. Endura was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Mons Royale’s 27.1K, and held a 15.7% Share of Search versus Mons Royale’s 12.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Endura vs Mons Royale and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Endura or Mons Royale?
Compare the mountain bike clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Endura, Mons Royale. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Fox Racing | Troy Lee Designs | Endura | Mons Royale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 46.2% | 25.4% | 17% | 11.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 50.2% | 22.5% | 15.1% | 12.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 48.7% | 21.9% | 14.7% | 14.7% |
| Jan 2026 | 42.4% | 23.2% | 19% | 15.5% |
| Feb 2026 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 15.7% | 12.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 42.7% | 28.7% | 15.7% | 12.8% |
| Apr 2026 | 46.2% | 25.4% | 17% | 11.4% |
| May 2026 | 46.2% | 25.4% | 17% | 11.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.7% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 11.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 15.7% | 12.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 44% | 29.6% | 13.2% | 13.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 15.7% | 12.8% |
How has the Endura and Mons Royale comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Endura was ahead of Mons Royale in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among mountain bike clothing brands worldwide moved from 17% to 15.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Mons Royale’s estimated Share of Search among mountain bike clothing brands worldwide moved from 11.4% to 12.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 27.1K.
How did search popularity change for mountain bike clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
1 change

In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among mountain bike clothing brands worldwide, from 13.2% to 15.7%.
Other head-to-heads among mountain bike clothing brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Endura’s and Mons Royale’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Endura
1 branded search term
- endura
Mons Royale
1 branded search term
- mons royale

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.