Dainese vs Rukka:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Dainese had more branded searches than Rukka among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Dainese was estimated to have 135K branded searches compared to Rukka’s 27.1K, and held a 20.7% Share of Search versus Rukka’s 4.2%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Dainese vs Rukka and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Dainese or Rukka?
Compare the motorcycle jacket brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Dainese, Rukka. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Alpinestars | Dainese | Rukka | REV'IT! | Spidi | Roland Sands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 61.2% | 27.5% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 1.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 64.7% | 23.7% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 0.78% |
| Dec 2025 | 69.4% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.83% |
| Jan 2026 | 65.7% | 24.1% | 4% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 0.79% |
| Feb 2026 | 59% | 17.7% | 2.9% | 17.8% | 1.9% | 0.71% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.2% | 17.8% | 2.4% | 17.9% | 1.9% | 0.71% |
| Apr 2026 | 70.4% | 21.1% | 2.3% | 3% | 2.3% | 0.84% |
| May 2026 | 70.4% | 21.1% | 2.3% | 3% | 2.3% | 0.84% |
| Jun 2026 | 73.6% | 18.1% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 0.88% |
| Jul 2026 | 70.4% | 21.1% | 2.3% | 3% | 2.3% | 0.84% |
| Aug 2026 | 74.1% | 18.2% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2% | 0.73% |
| Sep 2026 | 68.9% | 20.7% | 4.2% | 3% | 2.3% | 1% |
How has the Dainese and Rukka comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Dainese was ahead of Rukka in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dainese’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 27.5% to 20.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 135K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rukka’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 4.5% to 4.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 27.1K.
How did search popularity change for motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
In September 2026, Rukka overtook REV'IT! to rank 3rd among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, with 4.2% estimated Share of Search.

In September 2026, Dainese gained estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, from 18.2% to 20.7%.
Other head-to-heads among motorcycle jacket brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Dainese’s and Rukka’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.