Gymshark vs Harbinger:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Gymshark had more branded searches than Harbinger among lifting Straps brands worldwide. Gymshark was estimated to have 3.4M branded searches compared to Harbinger’s 135K, and held a 74.4% Share of Search versus Harbinger’s 3%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Gymshark vs Harbinger and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Gymshark or Harbinger?
Compare the lifting straps brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Gymshark, Harbinger. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Gymshark | Onyx | Purple | Harbinger | Gymreapers | Eleiko | SBD | RDX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 69.6% | 20.4% | 5.5% | 2.8% | 0.68% | 0.55% | 0.45% | 0.11% |
| Nov 2025 | 86.2% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 0.56% | 0.31% | 0.25% | 0.05% |
| Dec 2025 | 79.5% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 0.77% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 77.2% | 12.5% | 5.1% | 3.1% | 0.92% | 0.61% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 73.8% | 14.4% | 6.9% | 2.9% | 0.87% | 0.58% | 0.47% | 0.12% |
| Mar 2026 | 74% | 14.7% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 0.88% | 0.48% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Apr 2026 | 77.5% | 12.6% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 0.76% | 0.51% | 0.42% | 0.08% |
| May 2026 | 72.8% | 14.4% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 0.87% | 0.58% | 0.39% | 0.09% |
| Jun 2026 | 78.5% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 0.63% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.08% |
| Jul 2026 | 74.8% | 14.9% | 6% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.49% | 0.4% | 0.12% |
| Aug 2026 | 73.6% | 14.6% | 7.1% | 2.9% | 0.88% | 0.48% | 0.39% | 0.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 74.4% | 14.8% | 5.9% | 3% | 0.89% | 0.49% | 0.4% | 0.12% |
How has the Gymshark and Harbinger comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Gymshark was ahead of Harbinger in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Gymshark’s estimated Share of Search among lifting Straps brands worldwide moved from 69.6% to 74.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 3.4M.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Harbinger’s estimated Share of Search among lifting Straps brands worldwide moved from 2.8% to 3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 135K.
How did search popularity change for lifting Straps brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Gymshark gained estimated Share of Search among lifting Straps brands worldwide, from 73.6% to 74.4%.

Harbinger’s estimated Share of Search among lifting Straps brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 2.1% to 3% in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among lifting Straps brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Gymshark’s and Harbinger’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.