Brandwave

Eye mask brands:Which brands are most popular in search?

In August 2026, Tempur-Pedic was the most searched among eye mask brands worldwide, with an estimated 165K branded searches and 52% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Tempur-Pedic52%
  2. Nidra42.5%
  3. Alaska Bear2.1%
  4. Slip2.1%
  5. Manta1.1%
  6. Bucky0.15%

Follow eye mask brands and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the eye mask brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Tempur-Pedic, Nidra, Alaska Bear, Slip. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthTempur-PedicNidraAlaska BearSlipMantaBucky
Oct 202547.8%47.8%1.6%1.9%0.84%0.14%
Nov 202551.5%42.3%1.1%3.8%1.1%0.15%
Dec 202550.4%41.2%1.6%5.5%1.1%0.18%
Jan 202647.1%47.1%1.3%3.5%1%0.14%
Feb 202646.4%46.4%1%5.1%1%0.13%
Mar 202642.4%51.8%1.4%3.1%1.1%0.15%
Apr 202642.5%52%1.1%3.1%1.1%0.15%
May 202647.1%47.1%1.5%2.8%1.3%0.17%
Jun 202646.9%46.9%1.9%2.8%1.3%0.21%
Jul 202651.7%42.3%1.7%3.1%1.1%0.15%
Aug 202652%42.5%2.1%2.1%1.1%0.15%
Sep 2026——————

This month’s ranking, August 2026

  1. Held 1st. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.

  2. 2.Nidra

    42.5%

    Held 2nd. 135K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.

  3. 3.Alaska Bear

    2.1%

    Moved from 4th to 3rd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.

  4. 4.Slip

    2.1%

    Moved from 3rd to 4th. 6.6K estimated branded searches, -33.3% vs prior month. Share -1 points.

  5. 5.Manta

    1.1%

    Held 5th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  6. 6.Bucky

    0.15%

    Held 6th. 480 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among eye mask brands worldwide?

In August 2026, Tempur-Pedic was the most searched among eye mask brands worldwide, with an estimated 165K branded searches and 52% estimated Share of Search within this set. Nidra is in 2nd place, 9.5 percentage points behind at 42.5% Share of Search.

Global eye mask brands, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
Tempur-Pedic47.8% → 52%52%Aug 202642.4%Mar 20262nd → 1st
Nidra47.8% → 42.5%52%Apr 202641.2%Dec 20251st → 2nd
Alaska Bear1.6% → 2.1%2.1%Aug 20261%Feb 20264th → 3rd
Slip1.9% → 2.1%5.5%Dec 20251.9%Oct 20253rd → 4th
Manta0.84% → 1.1%1.3%May 20260.84%Oct 20255th
Bucky0.14% → 0.15%0.21%Jun 20260.13%Feb 20266th

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tempur-Pedic’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide increased from 47.8% to 52%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nidra’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide decreased from 47.8% to 42.5%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alaska Bear’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide increased from 1.6% to 2.1%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tempur-Pedic’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 52% in August 2026 and was lowest at 42.4% in March 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nidra’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 52% in April 2026 and was lowest at 41.2% in December 2025.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alaska Bear’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 2.1% in August 2026 and was lowest at 1% in February 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Slip’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 5.5% in December 2025 and was lowest at 1.9% in October 2025.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tempur-Pedic rose from 2nd to 1st among eye mask brands worldwide.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nidra fell from 1st to 2nd among eye mask brands worldwide.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alaska Bear rose from 4th to 3rd among eye mask brands worldwide.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Slip fell from 3rd to 4th among eye mask brands worldwide.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Manta and Bucky held steady: their estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

How did search popularity change for eye mask brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Slip lost estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 2.1%.

  2. In August 2026, Alaska Bear rose from 4th to 3rd among eye mask brands worldwide.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Manta worldwide rose 24.1% over 11 measured months, from 2.9K to 3.6K in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Nidra worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 165K to 135K in August 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.