Eye mask brands:Which brands are most popular in search?
In August 2026, Tempur-Pedic was the most searched among eye mask brands worldwide, with an estimated 165K branded searches and 52% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
- Tempur-Pedic52%
- Nidra42.5%
- Alaska Bear2.1%
- Slip2.1%
- Manta1.1%
- Bucky0.15%
Follow eye mask brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the eye mask brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Tempur-Pedic, Nidra, Alaska Bear, Slip. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Tempur-Pedic | Nidra | Alaska Bear | Slip | Manta | Bucky |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 47.8% | 47.8% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 0.84% | 0.14% |
| Nov 2025 | 51.5% | 42.3% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 0.15% |
| Dec 2025 | 50.4% | 41.2% | 1.6% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 0.18% |
| Jan 2026 | 47.1% | 47.1% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 1% | 0.14% |
| Feb 2026 | 46.4% | 46.4% | 1% | 5.1% | 1% | 0.13% |
| Mar 2026 | 42.4% | 51.8% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.15% |
| Apr 2026 | 42.5% | 52% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.15% |
| May 2026 | 47.1% | 47.1% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.17% |
| Jun 2026 | 46.9% | 46.9% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.21% |
| Jul 2026 | 51.7% | 42.3% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.15% |
| Aug 2026 | 52% | 42.5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.15% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
This month’s ranking, August 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 52% | 165K | 0% | +0.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 42.5% | 135K | 0% | +0.3 points | |
| 3, moved from 4th to 3rd | 2.1% | 6.6K | +22.2% | +0.4 pointsmoved from 4th to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 3rd to 4th | 2.1% | 6.6K | -33.3% | -1 pointsmoved from 3rd to 4th | |
| 5, held 5th | 1.1% | 3.6K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.15% | 480 | 0% | 0 points |
52%
Held 1st. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.
2.Nidra
42.5%
Held 2nd. 135K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.
2.1%
Moved from 4th to 3rd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.
4.Slip
2.1%
Moved from 3rd to 4th. 6.6K estimated branded searches, -33.3% vs prior month. Share -1 points.
5.Manta
1.1%
Held 5th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
6.Bucky
0.15%
Held 6th. 480 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands
- Tempur-Pedic vs Nidra: compare search popularity
- Tempur-Pedic vs Alaska Bear: compare search popularity
- Tempur-Pedic vs Slip: compare search popularity
- Nidra vs Alaska Bear: compare search popularity
- Nidra vs Slip: compare search popularity
- Alaska Bear vs Slip: compare search popularity
- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among eye mask brands worldwide?
6 brands
In August 2026, Tempur-Pedic was the most searched among eye mask brands worldwide, with an estimated 165K branded searches and 52% estimated Share of Search within this set. Nidra is in 2nd place, 9.5 percentage points behind at 42.5% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tempur-Pedic | 47.8% → 52% | 52%Aug 2026 | 42.4%Mar 2026 | 2nd → 1st |
| Nidra | 47.8% → 42.5% | 52%Apr 2026 | 41.2%Dec 2025 | 1st → 2nd |
| Alaska Bear | 1.6% → 2.1% | 2.1%Aug 2026 | 1%Feb 2026 | 4th → 3rd |
| Slip | 1.9% → 2.1% | 5.5%Dec 2025 | 1.9%Oct 2025 | 3rd → 4th |
| Manta | 0.84% → 1.1% | 1.3%May 2026 | 0.84%Oct 2025 | 5th |
| Bucky | 0.14% → 0.15% | 0.21%Jun 2026 | 0.13%Feb 2026 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tempur-Pedic’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide increased from 47.8% to 52%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nidra’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide decreased from 47.8% to 42.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alaska Bear’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide increased from 1.6% to 2.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tempur-Pedic’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 52% in August 2026 and was lowest at 42.4% in March 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nidra’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 52% in April 2026 and was lowest at 41.2% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alaska Bear’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 2.1% in August 2026 and was lowest at 1% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Slip’s estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide peaked at 5.5% in December 2025 and was lowest at 1.9% in October 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Tempur-Pedic rose from 2nd to 1st among eye mask brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nidra fell from 1st to 2nd among eye mask brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alaska Bear rose from 4th to 3rd among eye mask brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Slip fell from 3rd to 4th among eye mask brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Manta and Bucky held steady: their estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for eye mask brands worldwide in August 2026?
4 changes
In August 2026, Slip lost estimated Share of Search among eye mask brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 2.1%.
In August 2026, Alaska Bear rose from 4th to 3rd among eye mask brands worldwide.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Manta worldwide rose 24.1% over 11 measured months, from 2.9K to 3.6K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Nidra worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 165K to 135K in August 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.