Kuiu vs Ridgeline:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Kuiu had more branded searches than Ridgeline among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Kuiu was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Ridgeline’s 60.5K, and held a 53.8% Share of Search versus Ridgeline’s 8.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Kuiu vs Ridgeline and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Kuiu or Ridgeline?
Compare the camo hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Kuiu, Ridgeline. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | Swazi | Stoney Creek | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 55.7% | 24.9% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 56.4% | 20.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 1.5% | 2.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.9% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.7% | 29.3% | 13.1% | 10.7% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Feb 2026 | 43.7% | 29.4% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.1% | 53.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 0.79% |
| Apr 2026 | 31.7% | 38.6% | 14.2% | 11.6% | 2.8% | 1% |
| May 2026 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.1% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 0.64% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.8% | 33.8% | 18.5% | 10.1% | 3% | 0.74% |
| Jul 2026 | 38.3% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 0.69% |
| Aug 2026 | 48.1% | 26.3% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 0.86% |
| Sep 2026 | 53.8% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.4% | 0.96% |
How has the Kuiu and Ridgeline comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Kuiu was ahead of Ridgeline in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 55.7% to 53.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 450K to 368K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 7.5% to 8.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 60.5K.
How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.

In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.
Other head-to-heads among camo hunting clothing brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kuiu’s and Ridgeline’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.