Brandwave

How popular isLuxaflex in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 33.1K branded searches for Luxaflex worldwide which is down 18.3% over the last 12 months. Luxaflex holds 28.5% estimated Share of Search among awnings brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 4 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Stratco42.7%
  2. Luxaflex28.5%
  3. Sunbrella28.5%
  4. Haus0.31%
Luxaflex website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Luxaflex and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Where does Luxaflex compete?

Luxaflex is ranked in two competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Awnings brands2nd of 428.5%Shown below
Blinds and curtain companies1st of 375.4%Show ranking

Which awnings brands compete with Luxaflex?

Luxaflex against awnings brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Stratco, Luxaflex, Sunbrella. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthStratcoLuxaflexSunbrellaHaus
Oct 202552.1%28.5%19.1%0.32%
Nov 202554%29.5%16.2%0.26%
Dec 202557%25.5%17.1%0.38%
Jan 202657%25.5%17.1%0.32%
Feb 202649.9%27.3%22.4%0.36%
Mar 202642.6%28.5%28.5%0.32%
Apr 202642.2%23.1%34.5%0.29%
May 202639.2%21.4%39.2%0.24%
Jun 202634.5%23.1%42.2%0.24%
Jul 202637.4%25%37.4%0.24%
Aug 202640.1%26.8%32.8%0.24%
Sep 202642.7%28.5%28.5%0.31%
  1. 1.Stratco

    42.7%

    Held 1st. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +2.5 points.

  2. 2.Luxaflex

    28.5%

    Moved from 3rd to 2nd. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.7 points.

  3. 3.Sunbrella

    28.5%

    Moved from 2nd to 3rd. 33.1K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -4.3 points.

  4. 4.Haus

    0.31%

    Held 4th. 360 estimated branded searches, +24.1% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

Compare search popularity between Luxaflex and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Luxaflex changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Luxaflex worldwide fell from 40.5K to 33.1K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Luxaflex’s estimated Share of Search among awnings brands worldwide peaked at 29.5% in November 2025 and was lowest at 21.4% in May 2026.

How did search popularity change for awnings brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Luxaflex overtook Sunbrella to rank 2nd among awnings brands worldwide, with 28.5% estimated Share of Search.

  2. In September 2026, Stratco gained estimated Share of Search among awnings brands worldwide, from 40.1% to 42.7%.

  3. In September 2026, Sunbrella lost estimated Share of Search among awnings brands worldwide, from 32.8% to 28.5%.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Haus worldwide fell 21.7% over 12 measured months, from 460 to 360 in September 2026.

How is Luxaflex measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Luxaflex’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • luxaflex

Do you work for Luxaflex? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Luxaflex your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.