Brandwave

How popular isCapture Signs in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 320 branded searches for Capture Signs worldwide which held steady over the last 11 months. Capture Signs holds 0.09% estimated Share of Search among live event production software worldwide and is ranked 5th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Notch58.4%
  2. Vectorworks17.6%
  3. Wysiwyg14.4%
  4. Resolume9.6%
  5. Capture Signs0.09%
Capture Signs website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Capture Signs and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which live event production software compete with Capture Signs?

Capture Signs against live event production software worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Notch, Vectorworks, Wysiwyg, Resolume, Capture Signs. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthNotchVectorworksWysiwygResolumeCapture Signs
Oct 202553.4%19.7%16.1%10.8%0.09%
Nov 202550.7%18.7%15.3%15.3%0.08%
Dec 202557.1%17.2%14.1%11.5%0.06%
Jan 202659.4%17.9%14.6%8%0.06%
Feb 202656.2%20.7%13.8%9.2%0.07%
Mar 202656.2%20.7%13.8%9.2%0.09%
Apr 202656.2%20.7%13.8%9.2%0.09%
May 202658.4%17.6%14.4%9.6%0.09%
Jun 202663.2%15.5%12.7%8.5%0.08%
Jul 202663.1%15.5%12.7%8.5%0.1%
Aug 202658.4%17.6%14.4%9.6%0.09%
Sep 2026—————
  1. 1.Notch

    58.4%

    Held 1st. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -4.8 points.

  2. 2.Vectorworks

    17.6%

    Held 2nd. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +2 points.

  3. 3.Wysiwyg

    14.4%

    Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +1.7 points.

  4. 4.Resolume

    9.6%

    Held 4th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, +22.1% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.

  5. Held 5th. 320 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Capture Signs and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Capture Signs changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Capture Signs worldwide held steady at 320.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Capture Signs’ estimated Share of Search among live event production software worldwide held steady at 0.09%.

How did search popularity change for live event production software worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Vectorworks gained estimated Share of Search among live event production software worldwide, from 15.5% to 17.6%.

  2. In August 2026, Wysiwyg gained estimated Share of Search among live event production software worldwide, from 12.7% to 14.4%.

  3. In August 2026, Resolume gained estimated Share of Search among live event production software worldwide, from 8.5% to 9.6%.

  4. In August 2026, Notch lost estimated Share of Search among live event production software worldwide, from 63.1% to 58.4%.

How is Capture Signs measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Capture Signs’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • capture signs

Do you work for Capture Signs? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Capture Signs your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.