Brandwave

How popular isAdloox in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 170 branded searches for Adloox worldwide which is down 34.6% over the last 11 months. Adloox holds 0.68% estimated Share of Search among ad verification platforms worldwide and is ranked 4th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. DoubleVerify59.5%
  2. Confiant21.7%
  3. Integral Ad Science17.7%
  4. Adloox0.68%
  5. Moat0.36%
Adloox website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Adloox and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which ad verification platforms compete with Adloox?

Adloox against ad verification platforms worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for DoubleVerify, Confiant, Integral Ad Science, Adloox. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthDoubleVerifyConfiantIntegral Ad ScienceAdlooxMoat
Oct 202541.8%34.2%22.8%0.9%0.31%
Nov 202541.8%34.2%22.8%0.89%0.3%
Dec 202539.8%32.4%26.5%0.84%0.34%
Jan 202641.8%34.2%22.8%0.89%0.3%
Feb 202644.7%29.8%24.4%0.77%0.41%
Mar 202644.6%29.7%24.3%0.95%0.5%
Apr 202644.7%29.8%24.4%0.77%0.41%
May 202646.6%31.1%20.7%1.2%0.42%
Jun 202646.3%30.9%20.6%1.8%0.42%
Jul 202649.5%27%22%1.1%0.35%
Aug 202659.5%21.7%17.7%0.68%0.36%
Sep 2026—————
  1. Held 1st. 14.8K estimated branded searches, +49.5% vs prior month. Share +10 points.

  2. 2.Confiant

    21.7%

    Held 2nd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -5.3 points.

  3. Held 3rd. 4.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -4.3 points.

  4. 4.Adloox

    0.68%

    Held 4th. 170 estimated branded searches, -19% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.

  5. 5.Moat

    0.36%

    Held 5th. 90 estimated branded searches, +28.6% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Adloox and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Adloox changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Adloox worldwide fell from 260 to 170.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Adloox’s estimated Share of Search among ad verification platforms worldwide peaked at 1.8% in June 2026 and was lowest at 0.68% in August 2026.

How did search popularity change for ad verification platforms worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, DoubleVerify gained estimated Share of Search among ad verification platforms worldwide, from 49.5% to 59.5%.

  2. In August 2026, Confiant lost estimated Share of Search among ad verification platforms worldwide, from 27% to 21.7%.

  3. In August 2026, Integral Ad Science lost estimated Share of Search among ad verification platforms worldwide, from 22% to 17.7%.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Adloox worldwide fell 34.6% over 11 measured months, from 260 to 170 in August 2026.

How is Adloox measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Adloox’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • adloox

Do you work for Adloox? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Adloox your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.