Conifer Health vs Optum:Which is searched more in United States?
In September 2026, Optum had more branded searches than Conifer Health among revenue cycle management platforms in United States. Optum was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to Conifer Health’s 1.6K, and held an 80% Share of Search versus Conifer Health’s 0.43%.
Follow Conifer Health vs Optum and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Conifer Health or Optum?
Compare the platforms that manage clinical revenue. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Optum, Conifer Health. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Optum | Waystar | Change Healthcare | R1 RCM | Conifer Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 77.7% | 15.6% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.34% |
| Nov 2025 | 81% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.5% | 0.29% |
| Dec 2025 | 82.1% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 0.22% |
| Jan 2026 | 84.9% | 11.4% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 79.8% | 16% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 82.8% | 13.6% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.24% |
| Apr 2026 | 79.8% | 16.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.22% |
| May 2026 | 80.1% | 16.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.27% |
| Jun 2026 | 77% | 18.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.26% |
| Jul 2026 | 80.1% | 16.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.27% |
| Aug 2026 | 79.8% | 16% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.27% |
| Sep 2026 | 80% | 16.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.43% |
How has the Conifer Health and Optum comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Optum was ahead of Conifer Health in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Conifer Health’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms in United States moved from 0.34% to 0.43%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Optum’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms in United States moved from 77.7% to 80%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 368K to 301K.
How did search popularity change for United States revenue cycle management platforms in September 2026?
1 change

Estimated monthly branded searches for Optum in United States fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 368K to 301K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among revenue cycle management platforms
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conifer Health’s and Optum’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Conifer Health
1 branded search term
- conifer health
Optum
1 branded search term
- optum

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.