Rhythm Tech vs Stagg:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Stagg had more branded searches than Rhythm Tech among tambourine brands worldwide. Stagg was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Rhythm Tech’s 480, and held a 1.8% Share of Search versus Rhythm Tech’s 0.04%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Rhythm Tech vs Stagg and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Rhythm Tech or Stagg?
Compare the tambourine brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Stagg, Rhythm Tech. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | LP | Nino | Stagg | Meinl | Remo | Rhythm Tech |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 65.7% | 29.4% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.97% | 0.07% |
| Nov 2025 | 65.8% | 29.4% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.79% | 0.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 73.7% | 22.2% | 2% | 1.3% | 0.73% | 0.04% |
| Jan 2026 | 61.4% | 33.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.05% |
| Feb 2026 | 57.6% | 38.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.69% | 0.05% |
| Mar 2026 | 61.6% | 33.7% | 2% | 1.7% | 0.91% | 0.05% |
| Apr 2026 | 70.3% | 25.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.85% | 0.05% |
| May 2026 | 66.6% | 29.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.66% | 0.04% |
| Jun 2026 | 62% | 33.9% | 2% | 1.4% | 0.61% | 0.04% |
| Jul 2026 | 70.6% | 25.8% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.69% | 0.06% |
| Aug 2026 | 66.6% | 29.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.66% | 0.04% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Rhythm Tech and Stagg comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Stagg was ahead of Rhythm Tech in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rhythm Tech’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide moved from 0.07% to 0.04%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 720 to 480.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Stagg’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide moved from 2.2% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 22.2K.
How did search popularity change for tambourine brands worldwide in August 2026?
1 change
Estimated monthly branded searches for Rhythm Tech worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 720 to 480 in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Rhythm Tech’s and Stagg’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Rhythm Tech
1 branded search term
- rhythm tech
Stagg
1 branded search term
- stagg

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.