Brandwave

Remo vs Rhythm Tech:Which is more popular by branded search?

In August 2026, Remo had more branded searches than Rhythm Tech among tambourine brands worldwide. Remo was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to Rhythm Tech’s 480, and held a 0.66% Share of Search versus Rhythm Tech’s 0.04%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide in August 2026Which is more popular in search, Remo or Rhythm Tech?
Remo0.66%8.1K searches
vs
Rhythm Tech0.04%480 searches

Follow Remo vs Rhythm Tech and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Remo or Rhythm Tech?

Compare the tambourine brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Remo and Rhythm Tech among tambourine brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Remo, Rhythm Tech. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthLPNinoStaggMeinlRemoRhythm Tech
Oct 202565.7%29.4%2.2%1.8%0.97%0.07%
Nov 202565.8%29.4%2.2%1.8%0.79%0.06%
Dec 202573.7%22.2%2%1.3%0.73%0.04%
Jan 202661.4%33.6%2.5%1.7%0.9%0.05%
Feb 202657.6%38.5%1.9%1.3%0.69%0.05%
Mar 202661.6%33.7%2%1.7%0.91%0.05%
Apr 202670.3%25.7%1.9%1.3%0.85%0.05%
May 202666.6%29.8%1.8%1.2%0.66%0.04%
Jun 202662%33.9%2%1.4%0.61%0.04%
Jul 202670.6%25.8%1.6%1.3%0.69%0.06%
Aug 202666.6%29.8%1.8%1.2%0.66%0.04%
Sep 2026——————

How has the Remo and Rhythm Tech comparison changed over the last 12 months?

  • Remo was ahead of Rhythm Tech in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Remo’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide moved from 0.97% to 0.66%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 9.9K to 8.1K.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rhythm Tech’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide moved from 0.07% to 0.04%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 720 to 480.

How did search popularity change for tambourine brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. Estimated monthly branded searches for Rhythm Tech worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 720 to 480 in August 2026.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for Remo worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 9.9K to 8.1K in August 2026.

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Remo’s and Rhythm Tech’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Remo

1 branded search term

  • remo drumheads

Rhythm Tech

1 branded search term

  • rhythm tech

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.