N-Pro vs Rhino Water Tanks:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, N-Pro had more branded searches than Rhino Water Tanks among rugby headguards worldwide. N-Pro was estimated to have 170 branded searches compared to Rhino Water Tanks’ 30, and held a 0.33% Share of Search versus Rhino Water Tanks’ 0.06%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow N-Pro vs Rhino Water Tanks and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, N-Pro or Rhino Water Tanks?
Compare the rugby headguards people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for N-Pro, Rhino Water Tanks. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Canterbury | Webb Ellis | Gilbert | Optimum | N-Pro | Rhino Water Tanks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 69.8% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 1.9% | 0.44% | 0.02% |
| Nov 2025 | 46.3% | 25.3% | 25.3% | 2.3% | 0.66% | 0.09% |
| Dec 2025 | 17.1% | 70% | 11.4% | 1.2% | 0.24% | 0.03% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.5% | 29% | 23.7% | 3.2% | 0.61% | 0.09% |
| Feb 2026 | 41% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.04% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.9% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 3.4% | 0.88% | 0.07% |
| Apr 2026 | 48% | 26.2% | 21.4% | 3.5% | 0.83% | 0.08% |
| May 2026 | 47.8% | 31.9% | 17.4% | 2.3% | 0.55% | 0.03% |
| Jun 2026 | 58.1% | 21.2% | 17.3% | 2.8% | 0.55% | 0.03% |
| Jul 2026 | 63% | 18.7% | 15.3% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.06% |
| Aug 2026 | 64% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 1.7% | 0.33% | 0.06% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the N-Pro and Rhino Water Tanks comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- N-Pro was ahead of Rhino Water Tanks in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, N-Pro’s estimated Share of Search among rugby headguards worldwide moved from 0.44% to 0.33%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 210 to 170.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rhino Water Tanks’ estimated Share of Search among rugby headguards worldwide moved from 0.02% to 0.06%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 10 to 30.
How did search popularity change for rugby headguards worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
Estimated monthly branded searches for Rhino Water Tanks worldwide rose 200% over 11 measured months, from 10 to 30 in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for N-Pro worldwide fell 19% over 11 measured months, from 210 to 170 in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using N-Pro’s and Rhino Water Tanks’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
N-Pro
1 branded search term
- n pro headguard
Rhino Water Tanks
1 branded search term
- rhino tanks cost

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.