Kia vs Lamborghini:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Kia had more branded searches than Lamborghini among car brands worldwide. Kia was estimated to have 5M branded searches compared to Lamborghini’s 4.1M, and held a 2.6% Share of Search versus Lamborghini’s 2.2%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Kia vs Lamborghini and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Kia or Lamborghini?
Compare automotive marques buyers weigh for new and used cars, utes, and SUVs. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Kia, Lamborghini. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Honda | Toyota | BMW | Tesla | Volkswagen | Mercedes-Benz | BYD | Hyundai | Kia | Porsche | Audi | Ford | Lamborghini | Ferrari | Mazda |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 5.7% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 5% | 3% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 3% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2% | 1.6% |
| Nov 2025 | 5.8% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 6% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 4% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| Jan 2026 | 5.8% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2% | 1.6% | 2% |
| Feb 2026 | 6.2% | 6.1% | 5% | 4.1% | 5% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.9% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 5% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 3% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2% | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| Apr 2026 | 6.1% | 5.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| May 2026 | 6.2% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 4.7% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.3% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Jul 2026 | 6.3% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.9% |
| Aug 2026 | 6.1% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 4% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
How has the Kia and Lamborghini comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Kia was ahead of Lamborghini in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kia’s estimated Share of Search among car brands worldwide moved from 2.4% to 2.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 5M.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Lamborghini’s estimated Share of Search among car brands worldwide moved from 2.4% to 2.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5M to 4.1M.
How did search popularity change for car brands worldwide in September 2026?
1 change

Estimated monthly branded searches for Lamborghini worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 5M to 4.1M in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among car brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kia’s and Lamborghini’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Kia
1 branded search term
- kia
Lamborghini
1 branded search term
- lamborghini

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.