K&M vs On-Stage:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, On-Stage had more branded searches than K&M among microphone stand brands worldwide. On-Stage was estimated to have 35.5K branded searches compared to K&M’s 210, and held a 1.3% Share of Search versus K&M’s <0.01%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow K&M vs On-Stage and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, K&M or On-Stage?
Compare the microphone stand brands shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for On-Stage, K&M. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Atlas | On-Stage | Hercules | Ultimate Support | RODE | K&M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 98.3% | 1.3% | 0.36% | 0.06% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| Nov 2025 | 97.9% | 1.5% | 0.43% | 0.07% | 0.03% | <0.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 96.8% | 2.3% | 0.78% | 0.1% | 0.04% | 0.01% |
| Jan 2026 | 96.5% | 2.7% | 0.64% | 0.08% | 0.04% | <0.01% |
| Feb 2026 | 97.5% | 1.9% | 0.53% | 0.07% | 0.03% | 0.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 97.7% | 1.9% | 0.35% | 0.07% | 0.03% | <0.01% |
| Apr 2026 | 98% | 1.5% | 0.35% | 0.07% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| May 2026 | 98% | 1.5% | 0.35% | 0.07% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 97.2% | 2.2% | 0.43% | 0.07% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| Jul 2026 | 97.5% | 1.9% | 0.53% | 0.09% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| Aug 2026 | 98.3% | 1.3% | 0.36% | 0.07% | 0.02% | <0.01% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the K&M and On-Stage comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- On-Stage was ahead of K&M in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, K&M’s estimated Share of Search among microphone stand brands worldwide held steady at <0.01%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 260 to 210.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, On-Stage’s estimated Share of Search among microphone stand brands worldwide held steady at 1.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 42.9K to 35.5K.
How did search popularity change for microphone stand brands worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

In August 2026, On-Stage lost estimated Share of Search among microphone stand brands worldwide, from 1.9% to 1.3%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for K&M worldwide fell 19.2% over 11 measured months, from 260 to 210 in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using K&M’s and On-Stage’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.