High5 vs Precision Hydration:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, High5 had more branded searches than Precision Hydration among sports drink powder brands worldwide. High5 was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to Precision Hydration’s 18.1K, and held a 46.6% Share of Search versus Precision Hydration’s 9.3%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow High5 vs Precision Hydration and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, High5 or Precision Hydration?
Compare the sports drink powder brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for High5, Precision Hydration. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | High5 | Skratch Labs | Lucozade Sport | Precision Hydration | Nuun | SiS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 52.8% | 24.8% | 10.7% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 0.08% |
| Nov 2025 | 55.3% | 21.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.3% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 0.03% |
| Jan 2026 | 55.1% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.06% |
| Feb 2026 | 50.4% | 23.7% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.6% | 25.7% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.07% |
| Apr 2026 | 44.6% | 25.7% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| May 2026 | 44.5% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 0.05% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 21.5% | 16.3% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 0.05% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.5% | 24.8% | 15.6% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 0.05% |
| Aug 2026 | 46.6% | 22.5% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 0.05% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the High5 and Precision Hydration comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- High5 was ahead of Precision Hydration in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, High5’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved from 52.8% to 46.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 110K to 90.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Hydration’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved from 5.8% to 9.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.1K to 18.1K.
How did search popularity change for sports drink powder brands worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, Precision Hydration overtook Nuun to rank 4th among sports drink powder brands worldwide, at 9.3%.
In August 2026, High5 gained estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide, from 42.5% to 46.6%.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using High5’s and Precision Hydration’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
High5
1 branded search term
- high5
Precision Hydration
1 branded search term
- precision hydration

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.