Brandwave

Easton vs Mission:Which is searched more?

In September 2026, Mission had more branded searches than Easton among hockey Gloves brands worldwide. Mission was estimated to have 450K branded searches compared to Easton’s 5.4K, and held a 2.4% Share of Search versus Easton’s 0.03%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among hockey Gloves brands worldwide in September 2026Which is more popular in search, Easton or Mission?
Easton0.03%5.4K searches
vs
Mission2.4%450K searches

Follow Easton vs Mission and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Easton or Mission?

Compare the hockey gloves brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Easton and Mission among hockey Gloves brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Mission, Easton. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthEagleOrangeYellowMissionPurpleBlueEastonSherwood
Oct 202554.8%37%4.9%1.8%1.1%0.44%0.03%<0.01%
Nov 202554%36.5%6%1.5%1.6%0.51%0.03%<0.01%
Dec 202549.2%40.7%6.6%1.6%1.2%0.59%0.03%<0.01%
Jan 202644.8%45%6%2.2%1.3%0.65%0.03%<0.01%
Feb 202616.1%66.1%10.7%3.2%2.9%0.95%0.06%<0.01%
Mar 202619.4%65.1%8.7%3.2%2.8%0.77%0.05%<0.01%
Apr 202618.9%63.4%10.3%3.8%2.7%0.78%0.05%<0.01%
May 202615.9%65.3%10.6%3.9%3.4%0.77%0.05%<0.01%
Jun 202616.2%66.5%10.8%3.3%2.4%0.79%0.05%<0.01%
Jul 202613.7%68.4%11.1%3.4%2.5%0.96%0.05%<0.01%
Aug 202625.8%57.9%9.4%3.5%2.5%0.84%0.05%<0.01%
Sep 202648.9%40.2%6.5%2.4%1.4%0.48%0.03%<0.01%

How has the Easton and Mission comparison changed over the last 12 months?

  • Mission was ahead of Easton in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Easton’s estimated Share of Search among hockey Gloves brands worldwide held steady at 0.03%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 5.4K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Mission’s estimated Share of Search among hockey Gloves brands worldwide moved from 1.8% to 2.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 450K.

How did search popularity change for hockey Gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Mission lost estimated Share of Search among hockey Gloves brands worldwide, from 3.5% to 2.4%.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for Easton worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 6.6K to 5.4K in September 2026.

Other head-to-heads among hockey Gloves brands

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Easton’s and Mission’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Easton

1 branded search term

  • easton archery

Mission

1 branded search term

  • mission

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.