Carhartt vs CLAAS:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Carhartt had more branded searches than CLAAS among boiler Suit brands worldwide. Carhartt was estimated to have 450K branded searches compared to CLAAS’s 110K, and held a 32.3% Share of Search versus CLAAS’s 7.9%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Carhartt vs CLAAS and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Carhartt or CLAAS?
Compare the boiler suit brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Carhartt, CLAAS. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Helly Hansen | Carhartt | Fendt | CLAAS | Blue | Dickies | Hard Yakka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 37.1% | 37.1% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 1.5% | 0.82% |
| Nov 2025 | 37% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 5% | 3.9% | 0.67% | 0.55% |
| Dec 2025 | 33.3% | 50% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 0.74% | 0.4% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.5% | 35.8% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 0.79% | 0.64% |
| Feb 2026 | 43.8% | 29.3% | 10.7% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 0.96% | 0.96% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.4% | 25% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 9% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Apr 2026 | 38% | 20.7% | 17% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% |
| May 2026 | 44.5% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 10.9% | 8.8% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.7% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 1.3% | 2% |
| Jul 2026 | 36.8% | 16.5% | 20.1% | 13.5% | 10.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Aug 2026 | 40.4% | 22.1% | 14.8% | 9.9% | 9.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 39.5% | 32.3% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
How has the Carhartt and CLAAS comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Carhartt was ahead of CLAAS in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Carhartt’s estimated Share of Search among boiler Suit brands worldwide moved from 37.1% to 32.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 823K to 450K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, CLAAS’s estimated Share of Search among boiler Suit brands worldwide moved from 7.4% to 7.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 110K.
How did search popularity change for boiler Suit brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Carhartt gained estimated Share of Search among boiler Suit brands worldwide, from 22.1% to 32.3%.
In September 2026, CLAAS lost estimated Share of Search among boiler Suit brands worldwide, from 9.9% to 7.9%.
Other head-to-heads among boiler Suit brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Carhartt’s and CLAAS’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.