C4 vs Transparent Labs:Which is searched more?
In August 2026, Transparent Labs had more branded searches than C4 among pre workout supplements worldwide. Transparent Labs was estimated to have 201K branded searches compared to C4’s 109K, and held a 10.9% Share of Search versus C4’s 5.9%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow C4 vs Transparent Labs and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, C4 or Transparent Labs?
Compare the pre workout supplements shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Transparent Labs, C4. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Transparent Labs | C4 |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 9.9% | 5.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 7.9% | 3.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 10.8% | 4.9% |
| Jan 2026 | 9.1% | 4.2% |
| Feb 2026 | 8.7% | 4.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.4% | 4.7% |
| Apr 2026 | 10.3% | 4.7% |
| May 2026 | 10.3% | 4.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.8% | 5.5% |
| Jul 2026 | 11.2% | 5.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 10.9% | 5.9% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
How has the C4 and Transparent Labs comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Transparent Labs was ahead of C4 in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, C4’s estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 5.5% to 5.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 92.1K to 109K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Transparent Labs’ estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 9.9% to 10.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 201K.
How did search popularity change for pre workout supplements worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, C4 gained estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide, from 5.1% to 5.9%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Transparent Labs worldwide rose 21.8% over 11 measured months, from 165K to 201K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using C4’s and Transparent Labs’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
C4
2 branded search terms
- c4 energy
- c4 pre workout
Transparent Labs
1 branded search term
- transparent labs

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.