Blue Tees vs Precision Pro:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Blue Tees had more branded searches than Precision Pro among golf rangefinders worldwide. Blue Tees was estimated to have 6.6K branded searches compared to Precision Pro’s 2.9K, and held a 0.11% Share of Search versus Precision Pro’s 0.05%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Blue Tees vs Precision Pro and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Precision Pro?
Compare the golf rangefinders shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Blue Tees, Precision Pro. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Garmin | Nikon | Bushnell | Blue Tees | Precision Pro | Leupold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 87.5% | 10.8% | 1.5% | 0.11% | 0.07% | — |
| Nov 2025 | 89.5% | 8.8% | 1.5% | 0.13% | 0.07% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 89.2% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 0.11% | 0.06% | — |
| Jan 2026 | 89.5% | 9.2% | 1.2% | 0.09% | 0.05% | — |
| Feb 2026 | 87.6% | 11% | 1.2% | 0.11% | 0.05% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 89.3% | 9.2% | 1.2% | 0.11% | 0.06% | — |
| Apr 2026 | 89.3% | 9.2% | 1.2% | 0.14% | 0.06% | — |
| May 2026 | 89.7% | 8.9% | 1.2% | 0.16% | 0.06% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 90.9% | 7.6% | 1.3% | 0.21% | 0.06% | — |
| Jul 2026 | 90.8% | 7.7% | 1.3% | 0.17% | 0.06% | — |
| Aug 2026 | 91.2% | 7.6% | 1% | 0.11% | 0.05% | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Blue Tees and Precision Pro comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Blue Tees was ahead of Precision Pro in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Blue Tees’ estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide held steady at 0.11%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 4.4K to 6.6K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Pro’s estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide moved from 0.07% to 0.05%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 2.9K.
How did search popularity change for golf rangefinders worldwide in August 2026?
1 change

Estimated monthly branded searches for Blue Tees worldwide rose 50% over 11 measured months, from 4.4K to 6.6K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Blue Tees’ and Precision Pro’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Blue Tees
1 branded search term
- blue tees golf
Precision Pro
1 branded search term
- precision pro golf

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.