Stainless steel cleaners:Which brands are most popular in search?
Cameo and HG share the highest estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide, at 32.3% in August 2026. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow stainless steel cleaners and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the stainless steel cleaners shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Cameo, HG, Method, Barkeepers Friend. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Cameo | HG | Method | Barkeepers Friend | Zoflora | Weiman |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 33.7% | 33.7% | 22.5% | 8.3% | 1.4% | 0.41% |
| Nov 2025 | 33.7% | 33.7% | 22.5% | 8.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 43% | 28.9% | 19.4% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 0.43% |
| Jan 2026 | 33.1% | 33.1% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 1.3% | 0.49% |
| Feb 2026 | 33.7% | 33.7% | 22.5% | 8.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 33.1% | 33.1% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 1.3% | 0.49% |
| Apr 2026 | 33.1% | 33.1% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 1.3% | 0.59% |
| May 2026 | 33.2% | 33.2% | 22.2% | 9.9% | 1.1% | 0.49% |
| Jun 2026 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 18.9% | 10.3% | 1.1% | 0.51% |
| Jul 2026 | 35.9% | 29.4% | 19.7% | 13.1% | 1.4% | 0.43% |
| Aug 2026 | 32.3% | 32.3% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 1.3% | 0.58% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
This month’s ranking, August 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 32.3% | 673K | 0% | -3.6 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 32.3% | 673K | +22.4% | +3 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 21.6% | 450K | +22.3% | +2 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 11.8% | 246K | 0% | -1.3 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 1.3% | 27.1K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.58% | 12.1K | +49.4% | +0.1 points |
1.Cameo
32.3%
Held 1st. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -3.6 points.
2.HG
32.3%
Held 2nd. 673K estimated branded searches, +22.4% vs prior month. Share +3 points.
3.Method
21.6%
Held 3rd. 450K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +2 points.
11.8%
Held 4th. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.3 points.
5.Zoflora
1.3%
Held 5th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
6.Weiman
0.58%
Held 6th. 12.1K estimated branded searches, +49.4% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands
- Cameo vs HG: compare search popularity
- Cameo vs Method: compare search popularity
- Cameo vs Barkeepers Friend: compare search popularity
- HG vs Method: compare search popularity
- HG vs Barkeepers Friend: compare search popularity
- Method vs Barkeepers Friend: compare search popularity
- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide?
6 brands
Cameo and HG share the highest estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide, at 32.3% in August 2026.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameo | 33.7% → 32.3% | 43%Dec 2025 | 32.3%Aug 2026 | 1st |
| HG | 33.7% → 32.3% | 34.6%Jun 2026 | 28.9%Dec 2025 | 2nd |
| Method | 22.5% → 21.6% | 22.5%Oct 2025 | 18.9%Jun 2026 | 3rd |
| Barkeepers Friend | 8.3% → 11.8% | 13.1%Jul 2026 | 7.1%Dec 2025 | 4th |
| Zoflora | 1.4% → 1.3% | 1.4%Jul 2026 | 1.1%May 2026 | 5th |
| Weiman | 0.41% → 0.58% | 0.59%Apr 2026 | 0.41%Oct 2025 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Cameo’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide decreased from 33.7% to 32.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, HG’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide decreased from 33.7% to 32.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Method’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide decreased from 22.5% to 21.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Barkeepers Friend’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide increased from 8.3% to 11.8%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Cameo’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide peaked at 43% in December 2025 and was lowest at 32.3% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, HG’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide peaked at 34.6% in June 2026 and was lowest at 28.9% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Method’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide peaked at 22.5% in October 2025 and was lowest at 18.9% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Barkeepers Friend’s estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide peaked at 13.1% in July 2026 and was lowest at 7.1% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Zoflora and Weiman held steady: their estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for stainless steel cleaners worldwide in August 2026?
5 changes
In August 2026, HG gained estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide, from 29.4% to 32.3%.
In August 2026, Method gained estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide, from 19.7% to 21.6%.
In August 2026, Cameo lost estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide, from 35.9% to 32.3%.
In August 2026, Barkeepers Friend lost estimated Share of Search among stainless steel cleaners worldwide, from 13.1% to 11.8%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Weiman worldwide rose 49.4% over 11 measured months, from 8.1K to 12.1K in August 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.